Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Sir Winston Churchill Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
you RUN the place
101 Glen Morris Dr, St Catharines, Ontario, L2T 2N1, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Connor Doherty
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
14
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (6 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 5th 2011, 10:51am
Comments
SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
- May 5, 2011
St Catharines, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Beamsville
Blessed Trinity
Denis Morris
Eden
Governor Simcoe
Great Lakes Christian College
Grimsby
Heritage Christian
Holy Cross - St Catharines
Kernahan Park
Laura Secord
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
Smithville District Christian
South Lincoln
St Catharines
St Francis Catholic - St Catharines
West Park
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bartlett, Nicholas
Beamsville
12.23
nwi
1
2
Nardangeli, Kyle
Denis Morris
12.40
nwi
3
3
Firth, Carson
Grimsby
12.40
nwi
2
4
Espino, Jeremy
St Francis Catho
12.41
nwi
3
5
Burla, Alex
Blessed Trinity
12.70
nwi
3
6
DAVEY, NICHOLAS
St Catharines
12.76
nwi
3
7
Morrison, Cole
Grimsby
12.84
nwi
1
8
Stewart, Desmond
Laura Secord
12.86
nwi
3
9
Fragoso, Francisco
Denis Morris
12.92
nwi
1
10
Martin, Brock
Grimsby
13.27
nwi
3
11
Moore, Jacob
Blessed Trinity
13.31
nwi
1
12
Vandermolen, Joshua
Heritage Christi
13.33
nwi
3
13
Donato, Edward
Denis Morris
13.34
nwi
2
14
Escudero, Andony
Great Lakes Chri
13.44
nwi
2
15
Pedro, Ryan
St Francis Catho
13.62
nwi
2
16
Song, Michael
Laura Secord
13.73
nwi
2
17
Noble, Ian
Laura Secord
14.10
nwi
1
18
Barton, Tyler
Kernahan Park
14.15
nwi
1
19
Maniaci, Brandon
Blessed Trinity
15.23
nwi
2
20
Robinson, Chris
Kernahan Park
15.66
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young, Michael
Governor Simcoe
12.09
nwi
2
2
Wininger, Conner
Governor Simcoe
12.31
nwi
1
3
Ali, Siddique
Governor Simcoe
12.58
nwi
4
4
Bonneau, Kevin
Grimsby
12.68
nwi
1
5
Joyner, Stewart
South Lincoln
12.79
nwi
3
6
Giroux, Kyle
Beamsville
12.82
nwi
3
7
Decker, Shane
Denis Morris
13.05
nwi
4
8
Zang-Eva, Ray
Blessed Trinity
13.12
nwi
3
9
Schwab, Nick
Blessed Trinity
13.12
nwi
1
10
Procyk, Roman
West Park
13.17
nwi
3
11
Hagadorn, Dylan
Laura Secord
13.19
nwi
2
12
Ruddy, Brandon
Eden
13.31
nwi
4
13
Gibbons, Derrick
Denis Morris
13.36
nwi
3
14
Nyland, Damen
Sir Winston Chur
13.47
nwi
4
15
Valdes, Cedric
Denis Morris
13.67
nwi
2
16
Torres, Daniel
Holy Cross - St
13.71
nwi
1
17
McDougall, Brad
Grimsby
13.79
nwi
2
18
Reid, Jared
Eden
13.81
nwi
3
19
Ball, Tim
Denis Morris
13.82
nwi
1
20
Grant, Richard
Eden
13.88
nwi
1
21
Colbert, Kyler
Beamsville
13.94
nwi
1
22
Martynek, Alexander
Holy Cross - St
14.04
nwi
3
23
Whittaker, Ben
Blessed Trinity
14.50
nwi
2
24
Hamilton, Clark
Blessed Trinity
14.63
nwi
4
25
Mac Cabe, Nathan
Holy Cross - St
14.95
nwi
2
26
Mac Cabe, Brandon
Holy Cross - St
15.16
nwi
4
27
Konyi, Jamie
Beamsville
16.32
nwi
2
--
Hall, Daniel
South Lincoln
DNF
nwi
4
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Domagala, Dan (Daniel)
Holy Cross - St
11.76
nwi
3
2
Forester, Josh
Blessed Trinity
11.95
nwi
3
3
Chaput, Matt
St Francis Catho
12.35
nwi
3
4
Clout, Jordon
Governor Simcoe
12.37
nwi
3
5
Rogers, Brandon
Governor Simcoe
12.44
nwi
2
6
Boekestyn, Steve
Eden
12.67
nwi
3
7
Sandercott, Christian
Denis Morris
12.83
nwi
3
8
Perella, Matt
Denis Morris
12.92
nwi
2
9
Lorentz, Alec
Grimsby
13.08
nwi
3
10
Livingstone, David
Laura Secord
13.24
nwi
2
11
Keen, Nathan
Smithville Distr
13.32
nwi
2
12
Marratt, Matthew
South Lincoln
13.51
nwi
2
13
Bell, Josh
Beamsville
13.52
nwi
2
14
KRETZ, ALEX
Denis Morris
13.70
nwi
2
15
SCHOLMAN, DAVID
Smithville Distr
14.50
nwi
3
16
JESSOME, MATT
St Francis Catho
14.50
nwi
1
16
Basic, Asmir
West Park
14.50
nwi
1
16
DiSimoni, Tyler
Denis Morris
14.50
nwi
1
16
Segura Paez, Juan David
Eden
14.50
nwi
1
16
MORTON, MILES
Blessed Trinity
14.50
nwi
1
16
Pols, Nick
Smithville Distr
14.50
nwi
1
16
Neudorf, Jon (Jonathan)
Holy Cross - St
14.50
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bartlett, Nicholas
Beamsville
24.70
nwi
2
2
Dion, Garrett
Sir Winston Chur
25.02
nwi
3
3
Firth, Carson
Grimsby
25.23
nwi
3
4
Nardangeli, Kyle
Denis Morris
25.61
nwi
3
5
MacDougall, Brett
Grimsby
26.04
nwi
2
6
Gadsby, Ben
Beamsville
26.12
nwi
3
7
Burla, Alex
Blessed Trinity
26.20
nwi
1
8
Martin, Brock
Grimsby
26.63
nwi
1
9
CO, KEVIN
St Francis Catho
27.23
nwi
2
10
Fragoso, Francisco
Denis Morris
27.70
nwi
2
11
Song, Michael
Laura Secord
28.16
nwi
3
12
Noble, Ian
Laura Secord
28.25
nwi
1
13
Pedro, Ryan
St Francis Catho
29.03
nwi
1
14
Barton, Tyler
Kernahan Park
29.17
nwi
1
15
Donato, Edward
Denis Morris
32.02
nwi
1
16
Robinson, Chris
Kernahan Park
33.06
nwi
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young, Michael
Governor Simcoe
24.71
nwi
2
2
Bonneau, Kevin
Grimsby
25.41
nwi
2
3
Wininger, Conner
Governor Simcoe
25.45
nwi
3
4
Ali, Siddique
Governor Simcoe
25.88
nwi
1
5
Giroux, Kyle
Beamsville
26.00
nwi
1
6
Perrault, Troy
St Francis Catho
26.06
nwi
3
7
Nyland, Damen
Sir Winston Chur
27.00
nwi
3
8
Joyner, Stewart
South Lincoln
27.09
nwi
3
9
Solenki, Brandon
St Francis Catho
27.28
nwi
2
10
Decker, Shane
Denis Morris
27.34
nwi
2
11
Ruddy, Brandon
Eden
27.36
nwi
1
12
Gibbons, Derrick
Denis Morris
27.51
nwi
2
13
Zang-Eva, Ray
Blessed Trinity
27.67
nwi
2
14
Hagadorn, Dylan
Laura Secord
27.78
nwi
3
15
Yaromich, Dean
Blessed Trinity
28.38
nwi
3
16
Torres, Daniel
Holy Cross - St
28.45
nwi
1
17
Valdes, Cedric
Denis Morris
28.49
nwi
3
18
Ball, Tim
Denis Morris
29.26
nwi
1
19
Colbert, Kyler
Beamsville
29.52
nwi
3
20
Whittaker, Ben
Blessed Trinity
29.93
nwi
1
21
Amalsad, Warren
Great Lakes Chri
31.19
nwi
2
22
Konyi, Jamie
Beamsville
37.49
nwi
2
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
JESSOME, MATT
St Francis Catho
24.56
nwi
3
2
Belisle, Ryan
Grimsby
24.78
nwi
2
3
Rogers, Brandon
Governor Simcoe
25.23
nwi
3
4
Clout, Jordon
Governor Simcoe
25.25
nwi
1
5
Boekestyn, Steve
Eden
25.75
nwi
2
6
Kerry, Brandon
Denis Morris
25.82
nwi
3
7
Segura Paez, Juan David
Eden
26.13
nwi
3
8
Perella, Matt
Denis Morris
26.30
nwi
2
9
Forester, Josh
Blessed Trinity
26.35
nwi
3
10
Lorentz, Alec
Grimsby
26.65
nwi
3
11
MORTON, MILES
Blessed Trinity
26.65
nwi
1
12
Sandercott, Christian
Denis Morris
26.67
nwi
2
13
Bell, Josh
Beamsville
28.69
nwi
2
14
SCHOLMAN, DAVID
Smithville Distr
29.79
nwi
1
15
Cleve, Erik
Denis Morris
30.76
nwi
1
16
VANDERHEIDE, JAKE
Smithville Distr
30.92
nwi
2
17
Vrugteveen, Andre
Grimsby
31.18
nwi
1
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Godin, Zachary
Sir Winston Chur
56.76
2
2
Van Steekelenburg, Conno
Holy Cross - St
57.65
2
3
Dion, Garrett
Sir Winston Chur
57.91
1
4
DAVEY, NICHOLAS
St Catharines
58.54
2
5
Doherty, Luke
Denis Morris
1:00.47
2
6
Martin, Brock
Grimsby
1:02.29
1
7
Nardangeli, Kyle
Denis Morris
1:03.87
1
8
Robinson, Chris
Kernahan Park
1:11.87
2
9
Barton, Tyler
Kernahan Park
1:12.06
1
10
Donato, Edward
Denis Morris
1:12.75
1
11
KOLBUC, JOHN
Denis Morris
1:13.13
2
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Giroux, Kyle
Beamsville
59.30
2
2
Young, Michael
Governor Simcoe
1:00.68
1
3
Wininger, Conner
Governor Simcoe
1:00.88
2
4
Gibbons, Derrick
Denis Morris
1:01.54
2
5
Ali, Siddique
Governor Simcoe
1:01.92
3
6
Abando, John
Denis Morris
1:02.70
3
7
Solenki, Brandon
St Francis Catho
1:02.95
1
8
Bothen, Jacob
Blessed Trinity
1:04.43
3
9
Thompson, James
Grimsby
1:05.34
3
10
Pirritano, Nick
St Francis Catho
1:05.88
2
11
Grant, Richard
Eden
1:06.88
2
12
Valdes, Cedric
Denis Morris
1:07.32
1
13
Awrey, Austin
Blessed Trinity
1:07.92
2
14
Colbert, Kyler
Beamsville
1:08.28
1
15
Chouinard, Joel
St Francis Catho
1:09.17
3
16
McDougall, Brad
Grimsby
1:15.06
1
17
Konyi, Jamie
Beamsville
1:32.75
3
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
GILES, CAM
Eden
51.40
2
2
HUTTON, CHRIS
Sir Winston Chur
52.54
2
3
SLESSOR, KEN
Grimsby
53.40
2
4
Belisle, Ryan
Grimsby
56.19
2
5
Rogers, Brandon
Governor Simcoe
56.79
1
6
HONSBERGER, LUKE
Laura Secord
58.93
1
7
Wilson-DeBoer, Kakisa
Smithville Distr
1:00.08
1
8
Smith, Brent
Blessed Trinity
1:00.37
2
9
Clout, Jordon
Governor Simcoe
1:00.86
2
10
Kerry, Brandon
Denis Morris
1:03.07
1
11
Fournier, Brian
Denis Morris
1:04.05
2
12
Milne, Alex (Alexander)
Holy Cross - St
1:04.14
1
13
Lupul, Alex
Denis Morris
1:04.83
1
14
Vrugteveen, Andre
Grimsby
1:07.97
1
15
Venditelli, Nathan
Denis Morris
1:09.17
2
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Troy
Grimsby
2:05.77
1
2
Godin, Zachary
Sir Winston Chur
2:17.64
1
3
DeGraaf, Michael
Heritage Christi
2:22.73
1
4
DALE, BEN
Great Lakes Chri
2:26.31
1
5
Doherty, Luke
Denis Morris
2:26.98
1
6
Hassan, Nasrudin
Laura Secord
2:40.43
1
7
BAILEY, JAMES
West Park
2:41.63
1
8
KOLBUC, JOHN
Denis Morris
3:19.68
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nebel, Andrew
Sir Winston Chur
2:16.51
1
2
Gorbel, Corey
Sir Winston Chur
2:16.56
1
3
Cormier, Matthew
Sir Winston Chur
2:23.92
1
4
Abando, John
Denis Morris
2:24.57
1
5
Raby, Spencer
Sir Winston Chur
2:24.76
1
6
Emmanuel, Jonathan
Heritage Christi
2:33.39
1
7
Attema, Jonathan
Smithville Distr
2:36.94
1
8
Pirritano, Nick
St Francis Catho
2:37.75
1
9
Thompson, James
Grimsby
2:39.54
1
10
Hodgins, spencer
Beamsville
2:46.86
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
JANSSEN, TREVOR
Eden
2:04.88
1
2
GILES, CAM
Eden
2:08.40
1
3
Doherty, Connor
Sir Winston Chur
2:10.08
1
4
HUTTON, CHRIS
Sir Winston Chur
2:11.97
1
5
Laekeman, Taylor
Sir Winston Chur
2:12.81
1
6
Wilson-DeBoer, Kakisa
Smithville Distr
2:21.17
1
7
Fournier, Brian
Denis Morris
2:21.43
1
8
DUROCHER, BRADEN
St Catharines
2:21.72
1
9
TIERSMA, TYLER
Smithville Distr
2:28.68
1
10
HONSBERGER, LUKE
Laura Secord
2:30.78
1
11
Haslam, Corey
Grimsby
2:31.81
1
12
KENNY, JAKE
Denis Morris
2:32.16
1
13
CHANHSAVANG, KEVIN
Laura Secord
2:35.25
1
14
FOLKERTS, JACOB
Smithville Distr
2:36.49
1
15
Milne, Alex (Alexander)
Holy Cross - St
2:39.98
1
16
Cleve, Erik
Denis Morris
2:46.34
1
17
Valente, Andrew
Denis Morris
2:47.73
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Troy
Grimsby
4:09.33
1
2
DeGraaf, Michael
Heritage Christi
4:58.23
1
3
Smith, Adam
Laura Secord
5:03.67
1
4
Doherty, Luke
Denis Morris
5:16.53
1
5
Dunda, Riley
Grimsby
5:16.94
1
6
Nassan, Nasrudin
Laura Secord
5:29.12
1
7
PEROSSA, ANDREW
Denis Morris
5:34.82
1
8
BAILEY, JAMES
West Park
5:44.40
1
9
Mohamad, Hasan
Holy Cross - St
5:45.06
1
10
Miller, Spencer
Eden
6:00.50
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gorbel, Corey
Sir Winston Chur
4:38.73
1
2
Raby, Spencer
Sir Winston Chur
4:40.80
1
3
Nebel, Andrew
Sir Winston Chur
4:41.97
1
4
Turner, Josh
Grimsby
4:44.66
1
5
Rozon, Eric
Sir Winston Chur
4:59.44
1
6
Walicki, Dylan
Eden
5:02.55
1
7
Kenny, Braden
Denis Morris
5:06.43
1
8
Diacur, Connor
St Catharines
5:10.03
1
9
Emmanuel, Jonathan
Heritage Christi
5:20.95
1
10
Woodhouse, Aaron
Denis Morris
5:24.58
1
11
Cranwell, Clayton
Grimsby
5:27.92
1
12
Thompson, James
Grimsby
5:35.67
1
13
Parkinson, James
Governor Simcoe
5:39.67
1
14
Wasyleczko, Matt
Grimsby
5:42.18
1
15
Austin, Owen
St Francis Catho
6:18.86
1
16
Thoms, Jimmy
Denis Morris
6:21.38
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
JANSSEN, TREVOR
Eden
4:12.81
1
2
AHMED, IBRAHIM
St Francis Catho
4:21.82
1
3
WIGNALL, GRANT
Denis Morris
4:30.46
1
4
HUTTON, CHRIS
Sir Winston Chur
4:34.53
1
5
Doherty, Connor
Sir Winston Chur
4:35.30
1
6
Laekeman, Taylor
Sir Winston Chur
4:37.86
1
7
PETERS, DANIEL
Denis Morris
4:45.09
1
8
Goddard, Sean
Governor Simcoe
4:46.10
1
9
GROSSI, NICK
Denis Morris
4:53.96
1
10
DUROCHER, BRADEN
St Catharines
4:54.74
1
11
Klassen, Scott
Eden
4:57.57
1
12
Poustie, Cam
Blessed Trinity
5:00.72
1
13
HONSBERGER, LUKE
Laura Secord
5:02.45
1
14
Haslam, Corey
Grimsby
5:05.38
1
15
Chaput, Matt
St Francis Catho
5:06.83
1
16
Hastie, Brendan
Denis Morris
5:06.87
1
17
Geraedts, Mark
Grimsby
5:08.15
1
18
CHANHSAVANG, KEVIN
Laura Secord
5:51.23
1
19
DURLING, JOSH
Eden
6:12.71
1
--
Luby, Denis
St Catharines
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Adam
Laura Secord
10:32.30
1
2
Barkway, Garrison
Eden
10:50.70
1
3
Stevens, Luke
Grimsby
10:53.00
1
4
MCDOUGALL, BRENDAN
Grimsby
10:55.50
1
5
PEROSSA, ANDREW
Denis Morris
11:24.60
1
6
Nassan, Nasrudin
Laura Secord
12:21.60
1
7
DUNLOP, WYATT
Blessed Trinity
12:24.20
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Turner, Josh
Grimsby
10:15.23
1
2
Gorbel, Corey
Sir Winston Chur
10:19.73
1
3
Cormier, Matthew
Sir Winston Chur
10:46.25
1
4
Raby, Spencer
Sir Winston Chur
10:48.28
1
5
Walicki, Dylan
Eden
11:01.98
1
6
Rozon, Eric
Sir Winston Chur
11:19.06
1
7
Wilson, Landon
Eden
11:21.32
1
8
Kenny, Braden
Denis Morris
11:21.57
1
9
Woodhouse, Aaron
Denis Morris
11:23.98
1
10
Cranwell, Clayton
Grimsby
12:05.45
1
11
Parkinson, James
Governor Simcoe
12:08.57
1
12
Emmanuel, Jonathan
Heritage Christi
13:43.63
1
13
Kielstra, Tom
Great Lakes Chri
14:16.17
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
AHMED, IBRAHIM
St Francis Catho
9:42.00
1
2
WIGNALL, GRANT
Denis Morris
9:51.40
1
3
PETERS, DANIEL
Denis Morris
10:24.30
1
4
Goddard, Sean
Governor Simcoe
10:25.80
1
5
GROSSI, NICK
Denis Morris
10:56.00
1
6
Klassen, Scott
Eden
11:07.70
1
7
Geraedts, Mark
Grimsby
11:24.60
1
8
Haslam, Corey
Grimsby
11:38.90
1
9
Valente, Andrew
Denis Morris
12:21.60
1
10
THOMPSON, BEN
Blessed Trinity
12:24.20
1
--
Doherty, Connor
Sir Winston Chur
DNF
1
--
Laekeman, Taylor
Sir Winston Chur
DNF
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stevens, Luke
Grimsby
7:23.33
1
2
Barkway, Garrison
Eden
7:25.29
1
3
Smith, Adam
Laura Secord
7:27.74
1
4
Farrell, Jamie
Grimsby
7:37.81
1
5
Rand, Jackson
Blessed Trinity
7:38.80
1
6
POLLY, ADAM
Denis Morris
7:40.82
1
7
Brenner, Garret
St Catharines
7:41.51
1
8
MCDOUGALL, BRENDAN
Grimsby
7:48.90
1
9
Cranwell, Clayton
Grimsby
7:48.96
1
10
Miller, Spencer
Eden
8:57.03
1
--
MACDONALD, RYLEY
St Francis Catho
DNF
1
--
Luby, Denis
St Catharines
DNF
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Oliveira, Peter
Blessed Trinity
16.50
nwi
1
2
Stewart, Desmond
Laura Secord
16.67
nwi
1
3
Stones, Kevin
Beamsville
16.90
nwi
1
4
Bond, Calvin
Beamsville
16.97
nwi
1
5
Farrell, Jamie
Grimsby
18.05
nwi
1
6
MacDougall, Brett
Grimsby
19.00
nwi
1
7
Hansen, Kai
Laura Secord
19.04
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bonneau, Kevin
Grimsby
17.47
nwi
1
2
Bothen, Jacob
Blessed Trinity
18.12
nwi
1
3
McIntyre, Braedan
Grimsby
19.29
nwi
1
4
Daniels, Braeden
Beamsville
20.28
nwi
1
5
Wong, Andrew
Blessed Trinity
22.55
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
SLESSOR, KEN
Grimsby
18.29
nwi
1
2
Salter, Joe
Laura Secord
19.98
nwi
1
3
Keen, Nathan
Smithville Distr
21.30
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farrell, Jamie
Grimsby
46.14
1
2
Oliveira, Peter
Blessed Trinity
46.72
1
3
Stewart, Desmond
Laura Secord
47.04
1
4
FORTALEZA, MIKE
Sir Winston Chur
48.18
1
5
MacDougall, Brett
Grimsby
48.75
1
6
Bond, Calvin
Beamsville
51.63
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bothen, Jacob
Blessed Trinity
56.14
1
2
Daniels, Braeden
Beamsville
1:00.17
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
SLESSOR, KEN
Grimsby
1:01.54
1
2
Salter, Joe
Laura Secord
1:20.85
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin
,
Morrison
,
Firth
,
MacDouga
Grimsby
48.35
1
2
Bond
,
Bartlett
,
Gadsby
,
Stones
Beamsville
48.83
1
3
Song
,
Noble
,
Hansen
,
Stewart
Laura Secord
51.78
1
4
Burla
,
Moore
,
Oliveira
,
Continis
Blessed Trinity
54.42
1
--
Relay Team
Denis Morris
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Governor Simcoe
49.27
1
2
Zang-Eva
,
Yaromich
,
Awrey
,
Whittake
Blessed Trinity
51.57
1
3
Relay Team
Denis Morris
52.68
1
4
Bonneau
,
Hicks
,
Martin
,
McDougal
Grimsby
53.46
1
5
Daniels
,
Hodgins
,
Colbert
,
Konyi
Beamsville
1:03.88
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jessome
,
Chaput
,
Espino
,
Cook
St Francis Catho
48.17
1
2
Relay Team
Denis Morris
48.75
1
3
Forester
,
Morton
,
Yaromich
,
Rand
Blessed Trinity
49.04
1
4
Falvo
,
Salter
,
Christia
,
Glancie
Laura Secord
50.41
1
5
Relay Team
Grimsby
51.62
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sir Winston Chur
3:43.19
1
2
Relay Team
Grimsby
3:51.40
1
3
Relay Team
Eden
3:56.94
1
4
Relay Team
Denis Morris
4:18.38
1
5
Relay Team
Beamsville
4:42.28
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kenny, Chris
Denis Morris
12.31m
(40'4.5)
1
2
DALE, BEN
Great Lakes Chri
11.79m
(38'8)
1
3
Lwesso, Heri
Grimsby
11.37m
(37'3.5)
1
4
Conway, Dean
Governor Simcoe
10.99m
(36'0.5)
1
5
Gordon, Matthew
Beamsville
10.90m
(35'9)
1
6
Moore, Jacob
Blessed Trinity
10.68m
(35'0.25)
1
7
Harrison, Brandon
West Park
10.54m
(34'6.75)
1
8
Lastewka, Alex
Sir Winston Chur
9.40m
(30'10)
1
9
Cobb, Ben
Sir Winston Chur
9.26m
(30'4.5)
1
10
Crooks, Martin
Blessed Trinity
9.19m
(30'1.75)
1
11
SPENCER, DEVIN
Laura Secord
8.86m
(29'0.75)
1
12
Aguiar, Dylan
Blessed Trinity
8.69m
(28'6)
1
13
Tabios, J.P.
St Francis Catho
8.61m
(28'2.75)
1
14
Sheehan, Pat
Blessed Trinity
7.82m
(25'7.75)
1
15
KOLBUC, JOHN
Denis Morris
6.13m
(20'1.25)
1
16
Dunda, Riley
Grimsby
4.39m
(14'4.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brew, Mychael
St Catharines
11.39m
(37'4.25)
1
2
McEneny, Trevor
South Lincoln
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
3
Vlajkov, Evan
Grimsby
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
4
Martynek, Alexander
Holy Cross - St
10.18m
(33'4.75)
1
5
Arnold, Josh
South Lincoln
9.87m
(32'4.5)
1
6
Susnyar, Nik
Grimsby
8.91m
(29'2.75)
1
7
Cooper, James
Laura Secord
8.00m
(26'2.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dykstra, Ray
Grimsby
13.17m
(43'2.5)
1
2
Scott, Nico
West Park
12.95m
(42'5.75)
1
3
Williams, Joel
Blessed Trinity
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
4
Harder, Steven
Beamsville
11.24m
(36'10.5)
1
5
Hill, Braedan
St Catharines
10.88m
(35'8.25)
1
6
Mainse, DP
Blessed Trinity
10.74m
(35'2.75)
1
7
Hickingbottom, Conner
Grimsby
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
8
COOPER, DYLAN
Laura Secord
10.42m
(34'2)
1
9
Dykstra, Tom
Grimsby
10.23m
(33'6.75)
1
10
Glancie, Jarret
Laura Secord
8.82m
(28'11)
1
11
RAHM, NATHANIEL
Smithville Distr
8.73m
(28'7.5)
1
12
Evangelisto, Andrew
Blessed Trinity
8.72m
(28'7.25)
1
13
DAGENAIS, MATT
Denis Morris
8.50m
(27'10.5)
1
14
NIESINK, JOSH
Denis Morris
8.26m
(27'1)
1
15
KAHARI, KUNDAI
Laura Secord
8.23m
(27'0)
1
16
KORTEN, ETHAN
Smithville Distr
8.16m
(26'9.25)
1
17
Boone, David
Laura Secord
7.87m
(25'9.75)
1
18
LIBROCK, JEFF
Grimsby
7.45m
(24'5.25)
1
19
DEKKER, CHRIS
Smithville Distr
7.11m
(23'3.75)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Falk, Steven
Eden
36.14m
(118'6.75)
1
2
Conway, Dean
Governor Simcoe
35.38m
(116'0.75)
1
3
Koroll, Zachary
Governor Simcoe
35.24m
(115'7.25)
1
4
Lwesso, Heri
Grimsby
32.40m
(106'3.5)
1
5
Vandermolen, Joshua
Heritage Christi
29.53m
(96'10.5)
1
6
SCHWEINBENZ, ADAM
Blessed Trinity
28.37m
(93'0.75)
1
7
BROWN, MITCHELL
Sir Winston Chur
27.70m
(90'10.5)
1
8
Gordon, Matthew
Beamsville
26.70m
(87'7)
1
9
Harrison, Brandon
West Park
25.90m
(84'11.5)
1
10
Stewart, Andrew
Beamsville
23.10m
(75'9.25)
1
11
SPENCER, DEVIN
Laura Secord
22.67m
(74'4.5)
1
12
Aguiar, Dylan
Blessed Trinity
21.77m
(71'5)
1
12
Hodzic, Senad
West Park
21.77m
(71'5)
1
14
Sheehan, Pat
Blessed Trinity
20.80m
(68'2.75)
1
15
Cobb, Ben
Sir Winston Chur
20.33m
(66'8.25)
1
16
DUNLOP, WYATT
Blessed Trinity
20.26m
(66'5.5)
1
17
Tabios, J.P.
St Francis Catho
19.62m
(64'4.25)
1
18
VandenEnde, Jesse
Heritage Christi
17.34m
(56'10.5)
1
19
Voortman, Alex
Smithville Distr
16.74m
(54'11)
1
20
HICKS, DOUG
Eden
13.90m
(45'7)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brew, Mychael
St Catharines
28.62m
(93'10.75)
1
2
Vlajkov, Evan
Grimsby
26.20m
(85'11.5)
1
3
McEneny, Trevor
South Lincoln
23.70m
(77'9)
1
4
Susnyar, Nik
Grimsby
22.32m
(73'2.5)
1
5
Joyner, Stewart
South Lincoln
19.20m
(62'11.75)
1
6
Cooper, James
Laura Secord
17.24m
(56'6.5)
1
7
Arnold, Josh
South Lincoln
15.55m
(51'0)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dykstra, Ray
Grimsby
40.76m
(133'8.5)
1
2
KUKHTA, BRANDON
Blessed Trinity
36.77m
(120'7.5)
1
3
Hickingbottom, Conner
Grimsby
32.25m
(105'9.5)
1
4
Scott, Nico
West Park
31.84m
(104'5.5)
1
5
Rand, Jackson
Blessed Trinity
28.23m
(92'7.25)
1
6
Dykstra, Tom
Grimsby
27.83m
(91'3.5)
1
7
RAHM, NATHANIEL
Smithville Distr
25.24m
(82'9.5)
1
8
Glancie, Jarret
Laura Secord
23.86m
(78'3.25)
1
9
HAYES, ANDREW
Grimsby
23.34m
(76'6.75)
1
10
COOPER, DYLAN
Laura Secord
21.69m
(71'1.75)
1
11
SIRIGNANO, MATT
St Francis Catho
20.66m
(67'9.25)
1
12
Boone, David
Laura Secord
20.11m
(65'11.5)
1
13
Van Soelen, Caleb
Smithville Distr
20.05m
(65'9.25)
1
14
DEKKER, CHRIS
Smithville Distr
19.62m
(64'4.25)
1
15
Livingstone, David
Laura Secord
19.28m
(63'3)
1
16
Hill, Braedan
St Catharines
18.94m
(62'1.5)
1
17
Rinaldi, Michael
St Francis Catho
18.83m
(61'9.25)
1
18
SCHOLMAN, DAVID
Smithville Distr
17.05m
(55'11.25)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutton, Randy
Blessed Trinity
42.85m
(140'7)
1
2
Dunda, Riley
Grimsby
40.25m
(132'0.5)
1
3
Epp-Strachan, Shawn
Denis Morris
35.09m
(115'1.5)
1
4
Koroll, Zachary
Governor Simcoe
33.19m
(108'10.5)
1
5
Jaskiewicz, Kevin
Denis Morris
30.18m
(99'0)
1
6
Kenny, Chris
Denis Morris
29.90m
(98'1)
1
7
Lastewka, Alex
Sir Winston Chur
29.76m
(97'7.5)
1
8
Cobb, Ben
Sir Winston Chur
29.63m
(97'2.5)
1
9
Conway, Dean
Governor Simcoe
28.00m
(91'10.25)
1
10
Falk, Steven
Eden
27.49m
(90'2.25)
1
11
Haly, Jonathan
St Catharines
27.36m
(89'9)
1
12
Hansen, Kai
Laura Secord
27.05m
(88'8.75)
1
13
Stewart, Andrew
Beamsville
26.77m
(87'9.75)
1
14
Gordon, Matthew
Beamsville
26.64m
(87'4.75)
1
15
SCHWEINBENZ, ADAM
Blessed Trinity
26.39m
(86'6.75)
1
16
Harrison, Brandon
West Park
26.08m
(85'6.75)
1
17
Erskine, Kyle
South Lincoln
25.47m
(83'6.75)
1
18
VandenEnde, Jesse
Heritage Christi
23.42m
(76'10)
1
19
BROWN, MITCHELL
Sir Winston Chur
22.74m
(74'7.25)
1
20
SPENCER, DEVIN
Laura Secord
21.76m
(71'4.5)
1
21
Hodzic, Senad
West Park
21.15m
(69'4.5)
1
22
Aguiar, Dylan
Blessed Trinity
20.39m
(66'10.75)
1
23
BRUINEKOOL, CURTIS
Heritage Christi
19.44m
(63'9.25)
1
24
Sheehan, Pat
Blessed Trinity
19.02m
(62'4.75)
1
25
HICKS, DOUG
Eden
18.27m
(59'11.25)
1
26
Tabios, J.P.
St Francis Catho
13.92m
(45'8)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zantingh, Joe
Smithville Distr
31.81m
(104'4.25)
1
2
Brew, Mychael
St Catharines
30.46m
(99'11)
1
3
Susnyar, Nik
Grimsby
26.97m
(88'5.75)
1
4
Stewart, Richard
South Lincoln
25.25m
(82'10)
1
5
Vlajkov, Evan
Grimsby
21.41m
(70'2.75)
1
6
Cooper, James
Laura Secord
17.86m
(58'7)
1
7
Thoms, Jimmy
Denis Morris
17.33m
(56'10.25)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dykstra, Ray
Grimsby
56.55m
(185'6.25)
1
2
Hickingbottom, Conner
Grimsby
43.46m
(142'7)
1
3
Blackborow, Joe
Blessed Trinity
41.70m
(136'9.5)
1
4
Chiborak, Andrew
Denis Morris
37.81m
(124'0.5)
1
5
Scott, Nico
West Park
37.12m
(121'9.25)
1
6
Glancie, Jarret
Laura Secord
36.34m
(119'2.5)
1
7
PHILLIPS, ALLEN
Grimsby
36.02m
(118'2)
1
8
Cook, Dahlen
St Francis Catho
35.28m
(115'8.75)
1
9
Thompson, Dylan
Grimsby
34.77m
(114'0.75)
1
10
Harder, Steven
Beamsville
34.43m
(112'11.5)
1
11
Shrum, Aaron
South Lincoln
33.56m
(110'1.25)
1
12
FOLKERTS, JACOB
Smithville Distr
33.54m
(110'0.25)
1
13
KAHARI, KUNDAI
Laura Secord
32.72m
(107'4)
1
14
DONNELLY, DAVID
St Francis Catho
31.13m
(102'1.5)
1
15
KORTEN, ETHAN
Smithville Distr
30.44m
(99'10.25)
1
16
Hastie, Brendan
Denis Morris
28.55m
(93'8)
1
17
COOPER, DYLAN
Laura Secord
28.43m
(93'3.25)
1
18
Basic, Asmir
West Park
27.75m
(91'0.5)
1
19
SIRIGNANO, MATT
St Francis Catho
27.63m
(90'7.75)
1
20
Livingstone, David
Laura Secord
26.37m
(86'6)
1
21
VanHoffen, Devin
Smithville Distr
23.81m
(78'1.25)
1
22
Van Soelen, Caleb
Smithville Distr
19.61m
(64'4)
1
23
Marratt, Matthew
South Lincoln
18.34m
(60'2)
1
24
NIESINK, JOSH
Denis Morris
18.02m
(59'1.25)
1
25
KENNY, JAKE
Denis Morris
17.71m
(58'1)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schertzer, Kyle
Sir Winston Chur
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Jaskiewicz, Kevin
Denis Morris
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Stones, Kevin
Beamsville
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Van Steekelenburg, Conno
Holy Cross - St
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
DiSimoni, Matt
Denis Morris
1.55m
(5'1)
1
--
Fagetan, Cristian
Holy Cross - St
--
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Attema, Jonathan
Smithville Distr
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Zantingh, Joe
Smithville Distr
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Stewart, Richard
South Lincoln
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Procyk, Roman
West Park
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Hicks, Max
Grimsby
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Vaters, Colton
Holy Cross - St
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
Woodhouse, Aaron
Denis Morris
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
Reid, Jared
Eden
1.45m
(4'9)
1
9
Awrey, Austin
Blessed Trinity
1.40m
(4'7)
1
9
Martin, Kyle
Grimsby
1.40m
(4'7)
1
--
Chouinard, Joel
St Francis Catho
--
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VanHoffen, Devin
Smithville Distr
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Christiansen, Dylan
Laura Secord
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Lahaie, Cody
Governor Simcoe
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Marratt, Matthew
South Lincoln
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
DiSimoni, Tyler
Denis Morris
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Milne, Alex (Alexander)
Holy Cross - St
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
FOLKERTS, JACOB
Smithville Distr
1.45m
(4'9)
1
--
Venditelli, Nathan
Denis Morris
--
(--)
1
--
Van Soelen, Caleb
Smithville Distr
--
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dion, Garrett
Sir Winston Chur
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
2
DeGraaf, Michael
Heritage Christi
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Gadsby, Ben
Beamsville
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Van Steekelenburg, Conno
Holy Cross - St
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
5
FORTALEZA, MIKE
Sir Winston Chur
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
6
Morrison, Cole
Grimsby
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
7
Devries, Brock
South Lincoln
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
8
Rankin, Mark
Sir Winston Chur
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
9
Epp-Strachan, Shawn
Denis Morris
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
10
Stones, Kevin
Beamsville
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
11
Jaskiewicz, Kevin
Denis Morris
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
12
DiSimoni, Matt
Denis Morris
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
13
Rivera, Daniel
Sir Winston Chur
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
14
Hansen, Kai
Laura Secord
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
15
Lwesso, Heri
Grimsby
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
16
CO, KEVIN
St Francis Catho
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
17
ZAJACZKOWSKI, VICTOR
Holy Cross - St
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
18
Espino, Jeremy
St Francis Catho
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
19
DALE, BEN
Great Lakes Chri
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
20
Escudero, Andony
Great Lakes Chri
3.97m
(13'0.25)
nwi
1
21
BRUINEKOOL, CURTIS
Heritage Christi
3.93m
(12'10.5)
nwi
1
22
Fagetan, Cristian
Holy Cross - St
3.80m
(12'5.5)
nwi
1
23
PEROSSA, ANDREW
Denis Morris
3.80m
(12'5.5)
nwi
1
24
Voortman, Alex
Smithville Distr
3.62m
(11'10.5)
nwi
1
--
Oliveira, Peter
Blessed Trinity
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Erskine, Kyle
South Lincoln
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zantingh, Joe
Smithville Distr
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
1
Hodges, Dylan
Governor Simcoe
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
3
Lepp, Carter
Governor Simcoe
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Hall, Daniel
South Lincoln
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
5
Decker, Shane
Denis Morris
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
6
McIntyre, Braedan
Grimsby
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
7
Abando, John
Denis Morris
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
8
Perrault, Troy
St Francis Catho
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
9
Amalsad, Warren
Great Lakes Chri
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
10
Arnold, Josh
South Lincoln
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
11
Ball, Tim
Denis Morris
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
11
Hicks, Max
Grimsby
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
13
Hagadorn, Dylan
Laura Secord
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
14
Schwab, Nick
Blessed Trinity
3.97m
(13'0.25)
nwi
1
15
Martin, Kyle
Grimsby
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
16
Mac Cabe, Brandon
Holy Cross - St
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
17
Wong, Andrew
Blessed Trinity
3.82m
(12'6.25)
nwi
1
18
Chouinard, Joel
St Francis Catho
3.70m
(12'1.5)
nwi
1
19
McEneny, Trevor
South Lincoln
3.65m
(11'11.5)
nwi
1
20
Friesen, Shane
Blessed Trinity
3.61m
(11'10)
nwi
1
21
Kielstra, Tom
Great Lakes Chri
3.53m
(11'6.75)
nwi
1
22
Austin, Owen
St Francis Catho
3.52m
(11'6.5)
nwi
1
23
Hamilton, Clark
Blessed Trinity
3.41m
(11'2.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McPherson, Blake
Governor Simcoe
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
2
PATTISON, CORY
Holy Cross - St
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Ward, Jaleel
Denis Morris
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
4
Cook, Dahlen
St Francis Catho
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
5
JESSOME, MATT
St Francis Catho
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
6
Heuving, Jeff
Grimsby
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
7
Chanthaphonh, Season
Laura Secord
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
8
Van Goch, Eric
Blessed Trinity
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
9
Chiborak, Andrew
Denis Morris
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
10
Shrum, Aaron
South Lincoln
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
11
Chaput, Matt
St Francis Catho
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
12
KRETZ, ALEX
Denis Morris
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
13
Christiansen, Dylan
Laura Secord
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
14
VANDERHEIDE, JAKE
Smithville Distr
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
15
MACDONALD, RYLEY
St Francis Catho
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
16
TIERSMA, TYLER
Smithville Distr
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
17
Venditelli, Nathan
Denis Morris
3.93m
(12'10.5)
nwi
1
18
Vrugteveen, Andre
Grimsby
3.13m
(10'3)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Devries, Brock
South Lincoln
10.81m
(35'5.5)
nwi
1
2
FORTALEZA, MIKE
Sir Winston Chur
10.72m
(35'2)
nwi
1
3
Bond, Calvin
Beamsville
10.65m
(34'11.25)
nwi
1
4
Rivera, Daniel
Sir Winston Chur
10.01m
(32'10)
nwi
1
5
Gadsby, Ben
Beamsville
9.72m
(31'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Epp-Strachan, Shawn
Denis Morris
9.50m
(31'2)
nwi
1
7
BAILEY, JAMES
West Park
9.43m
(30'11.25)
nwi
1
8
BRUINEKOOL, CURTIS
Heritage Christi
9.20m
(30'2)
nwi
1
9
Kenny, Chris
Denis Morris
9.14m
(29'11.75)
nwi
1
10
Morrison, Cole
Grimsby
9.12m
(29'11)
nwi
1
11
Song, Michael
Laura Secord
8.78m
(28'9.5)
nwi
1
12
Noble, Ian
Laura Secord
8.10m
(26'6.75)
nwi
1
13
Voortman, Alex
Smithville Distr
7.80m
(25'7)
nwi
1
--
Erskine, Kyle
South Lincoln
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hodges, Dylan
Governor Simcoe
10.78m
(35'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Lepp, Carter
Governor Simcoe
10.04m
(32'11.25)
nwi
1
3
Hicks, Max
Grimsby
9.97m
(32'8.5)
nwi
1
4
Attema, Jonathan
Smithville Distr
9.75m
(31'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Hall, Daniel
South Lincoln
9.62m
(31'6.5)
nwi
1
6
Austin, Owen
St Francis Catho
8.24m
(27'0.25)
nwi
1
7
Kielstra, Tom
Great Lakes Chri
8.08m
(26'6)
nwi
1
8
McIntyre, Braedan
Grimsby
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
--
Nyland, Damen
Sir Winston Chur
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McPherson, Blake
Governor Simcoe
11.63m
(38'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Ward, Jaleel
Denis Morris
11.14m
(36'6.5)
nwi
1
3
Cook, Dahlen
St Francis Catho
10.85m
(35'7)
nwi
1
4
PATTISON, CORY
Holy Cross - St
10.74m
(35'2.75)
nwi
1
5
Christiansen, Dylan
Laura Secord
10.43m
(34'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Lahaie, Cody
Governor Simcoe
10.43m
(34'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Shrum, Aaron
South Lincoln
9.98m
(32'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Heuving, Jeff
Grimsby
9.80m
(32'1.75)
nwi
1
9
Van Goch, Eric
Blessed Trinity
9.34m
(30'7.5)
nwi
1
10
Chanthaphonh, Season
Laura Secord
8.94m
(29'3.75)
nwi
1
11
Sharpe, Stephon
Denis Morris
8.61m
(28'2.75)
nwi
1
12
DURLING, JOSH
Eden
8.23m
(27'0)
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ollier, Mary
Grimsby
13.23
nwi
2
2
Dunnink, MaryLynn
Heritage Christi
14.12
nwi
3
3
Rudlin, Lexi
Grimsby
14.19
nwi
2
4
Uskin, Kelly
St Francis Catho
14.56
nwi
2
5
Vaillancourt, Yvonne
South Lincoln
14.78
nwi
3
6
GAIO, HAILEY
Holy Cross - St
14.79
nwi
1
7
Bridel, Kristen
Holy Cross - St
15.32
nwi
3
8
Hutchinson, Jessica
Blessed Trinity
15.35
nwi
2
9
Wilson, Brittany
Grimsby
15.50
nwi
3
10
Falconi, Abigail
Grimsby
15.74
nwi
1
11
Cuadros, Jennifer
Holy Cross - St
16.13
nwi
1
12
STEWART, LEAH
Blessed Trinity
16.17
nwi
3
13
Murphy, Danielle
Holy Cross - St
16.75
nwi
2
14
Pero, Ariana
Denis Morris
16.88
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boekestyn, Brooke
Heritage Christi
13.52
nwi
3
2
McLaren, Kristina
Laura Secord
14.19
nwi
3
3
nwebube, Chinwe
Great Lakes Chri
14.25
nwi
2
4
Dano, Ashling
St Francis Catho
14.39
nwi
2
5
Brown, Monique
Denis Morris
14.45
nwi
3
6
Dion, Julie
Sir Winston Chur
14.46
nwi
4
7
Pinfold, Hayley
Denis Morris
14.66
nwi
1
8
Whitaker, Tori
South Lincoln
14.67
nwi
2
9
Kilpatrick, Amber
Governor Simcoe
14.72
nwi
2
10
Matthews, Carly
Eden
14.75
nwi
4
11
Fairbrother, Arden
Grimsby
14.80
nwi
4
12
Child, Kinsley
Sir Winston Chur
14.89
nwi
1
13
Mutamba, Marie-Claire
Denis Morris
15.24
nwi
2
14
Tiels, Hannah
West Park
15.32
nwi
1
15
Anderson, Angelica
Eden
15.35
nwi
3
16
Doherty, Brittney
Denis Morris
15.39
nwi
4
17
Overholt, Cassie
Blessed Trinity
15.52
nwi
2
18
Dykun, Ashley
Blessed Trinity
15.72
nwi
4
19
Putigna, Natalie
Blessed Trinity
15.81
nwi
1
20
Gabriel, Carly
Blessed Trinity
15.84
nwi
3
21
Schwanz, Allison
Smithville Distr
15.89
nwi
1
22
Howard, Alexus
St Francis Catho
15.97
nwi
4
23
Galway, Sarah
St Francis Catho
15.99
nwi
1
24
Servos, Danielle
Holy Cross - St
16.29
nwi
3
25
Allen, Megan
St Francis Catho
16.62
nwi
4
26
Veenhof, Sara
Smithville Distr
16.84
nwi
3
27
Benjamin, Marissa
Smithville Distr
17.57
nwi
4
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Shadae
Denis Morris
12.79
nwi
3
2
Mazzarella, Annika
Laura Secord
13.12
nwi
1
3
McClurkin, Caitlin
Grimsby
13.28
nwi
1
4
MUSCA, MIREILLE
Blessed Trinity
13.49
nwi
2
5
Campbell, Jasmine
Blessed Trinity
13.81
nwi
3
6
Campbell, Camille
Blessed Trinity
14.11
nwi
3
7
Begin, Devin
St Francis Catho
14.20
nwi
3
8
TRIFUNOVIC, STACY
South Lincoln
14.21
nwi
2
9
BOYKIN, MERCEDES
St Francis Catho
14.30
nwi
2
10
Dugo, Carly
Denis Morris
14.44
nwi
2
11
GILLIS, BRIAR
Blessed Trinity
14.47
nwi
1
12
Beach, Morgan
Grimsby
14.51
nwi
1
13
Rogers, Natasha
Governor Simcoe
14.87
nwi
3
14
Credico, Nadia
Grimsby
15.09
nwi
3
15
Coplen, Taylor
Denis Morris
15.67
nwi
1
16
Bannan, Cassidy
Holy Cross - St
16.61
nwi
3
17
Witten, Taylor
Denis Morris
17.43
nwi
1
--
Renieris, Marika
South Lincoln
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Waring, Sara
Grimsby
29.81
nwi
3
2
Mihelcic, Maja
Blessed Trinity
30.26
nwi
2
3
Rudlin, Lexi
Grimsby
30.55
nwi
2
4
Uskin, Kelly
St Francis Catho
30.71
nwi
3
5
Zima, Natalie
Blessed Trinity
31.06
nwi
1
6
Cotnam, Taylor
Denis Morris
31.58
nwi
2
7
Cheliak, Katie
Denis Morris
31.66
nwi
3
8
GAIO, HAILEY
Holy Cross - St
32.48
nwi
1
9
Henry, Natasha
St Catharines
33.04
nwi
3
10
Luciani, Danielle
Holy Cross - St
33.92
nwi
2
11
Celetti, Alex
Denis Morris
34.09
nwi
1
12
Falconi, Abigail
Grimsby
34.11
nwi
1
13
Stuart, Savannah
Laura Secord
35.10
nwi
2
14
Pero, Ariana
Denis Morris
37.70
nwi
2
15
Tusha, Doruntina
St Catharines
38.65
nwi
1
--
Cuadros, Jennifer
Holy Cross - St
DNF
nwi
3
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boekestyn, Brooke
Heritage Christi
27.75
nwi
2
2
nwebube, Chinwe
Great Lakes Chri
28.76
nwi
3
3
Smith, Carlie
Grimsby
29.20
nwi
1
4
Soppitt, Mary
Eden
29.86
nwi
1
5
Dewar, Annie
Denis Morris
30.16
nwi
2
6
Brown, Monique
Denis Morris
30.26
nwi
2
7
Kilpatrick, Amber
Governor Simcoe
30.77
nwi
3
8
Duck, Caitlin
Smithville Distr
30.79
nwi
3
9
Whitaker, Tori
South Lincoln
30.93
nwi
1
10
Doherty, Brittney
Denis Morris
31.43
nwi
1
11
Mutamba, Marie-Claire
Denis Morris
32.13
nwi
3
12
Gabriel, Carly
Blessed Trinity
32.25
nwi
3
13
Terrio, Emma
Governor Simcoe
32.34
nwi
1
14
Putigna, Natalie
Blessed Trinity
33.47
nwi
2
15
Skurnac, Nicole
Blessed Trinity
34.07
nwi
1
16
Galway, Sarah
St Francis Catho
34.12
nwi
2
17
Galindo, Jada
Holy Cross - St
36.91
nwi
2
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Shadae
Denis Morris
27.02
nwi
2
2
Mazzarella, Annika
Laura Secord
27.33
nwi
1
3
Campbell, Jasmine
Blessed Trinity
28.61
nwi
1
4
Hicks, Heather
Grimsby
28.89
nwi
3
5
Flockhart, Kayla
Blessed Trinity
29.30
nwi
2
6
Gibson, Jamilee
Denis Morris
29.34
nwi
3
7
Thiessen, Adrienne
Laura Secord
29.61
nwi
3
8
Campbell, Camille
Blessed Trinity
30.11
nwi
3
9
Begin, Devin
St Francis Catho
30.57
nwi
2
10
Beach, Morgan
Grimsby
31.00
nwi
3
11
Dugo, Carly
Denis Morris
31.04
nwi
3
12
Rogers, Natasha
Governor Simcoe
31.12
nwi
1
13
WILSON, EMILY
Laura Secord
31.24
nwi
2
14
Bartlett, Renee
Beamsville
31.25
nwi
3
15
BOYKIN, MERCEDES
St Francis Catho
31.71
nwi
1
16
Credico, Nadia
Grimsby
32.52
nwi
2
17
Witten, Taylor
Denis Morris
35.44
nwi
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Madison
West Park
1:01.68
1
2
Chivalan, Selena
Denis Morris
1:10.20
1
3
Jauernig, Taylor
Grimsby
1:10.41
1
4
Cotnam, Taylor
Denis Morris
1:14.00
1
5
Cheliak, Katie
Denis Morris
1:16.26
1
6
Ajvazi, Shendrita
St Catharines
1:18.19
1
7
Celetti, Alex
Denis Morris
1:19.95
1
8
Frattaroli, Samantha
Blessed Trinity
1:23.07
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dano, Ashling
St Francis Catho
1:08.64
2
2
Majerovich, Katherine
Grimsby
1:09.55
1
3
Beatty, Emily
Laura Secord
1:12.61
2
4
Kilpatrick, Amber
Governor Simcoe
1:14.06
2
5
Grand, Sabrina
Denis Morris
1:14.85
2
6
Terrio, Emma
Governor Simcoe
1:16.26
1
7
Robertson, Jessie
South Lincoln
1:16.58
2
8
Watts, Sydney
Denis Morris
1:18.18
1
9
Loum, Amanda
Grimsby
1:18.53
2
10
Gibbons, Breanna
Denis Morris
1:22.15
1
11
Huys, Victoria
Eden
1:24.19
1
12
Arce, Victoria
Denis Morris
1:28.00
1
13
Irandost, Sinoor
St Catharines
1:28.84
2
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MCWILLIAM, HAILEY
Laura Secord
1:06.65
2
2
Rogers, Natasha
Governor Simcoe
1:12.18
2
3
Gibson, Jamilee
Denis Morris
1:12.66
2
4
Tompa, Rachael
Grimsby
1:12.76
1
5
Levesque, Kelsea
St Francis Catho
1:17.77
1
6
Medeiros, Victoria
Blessed Trinity
1:21.67
2
7
Neves, Cristiana
Denis Morris
1:33.38
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Madison
West Park
2:32.58
1
2
EIZENGA, TALASIA
Sir Winston Chur
2:40.55
1
3
Chivalan, Selena
Denis Morris
2:46.33
1
4
WACHNER, RACHEL
Blessed Trinity
2:50.47
1
5
TEICHGRAF, MELISSA
Eden
2:50.77
1
6
Laughlin, Erin
Blessed Trinity
2:55.43
1
7
CRUICKSHANK, KATRINA
South Lincoln
3:06.58
1
8
Fernandez, Andrea
Blessed Trinity
3:11.73
1
9
Celetti, Alex
Denis Morris
3:20.29
1
10
Koudijs, Faith
Great Lakes Chri
3:23.77
1
11
Buist, Katharine
Smithville Distr
3:23.82
1
12
Jennings, Sam
Beamsville
3:23.87
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Korsmit, Laura
Holy Cross - St
2:31.08
1
2
Thomson, Emily
Sir Winston Chur
2:31.68
1
3
Ianiero, Breanna
Eden
2:48.83
1
4
Wiley, Elise
Sir Winston Chur
2:52.11
1
5
Wuhlar, Mary
St Catharines
3:00.35
1
6
Lawson, Emily
Grimsby
3:03.08
1
7
Whitfield, Kristen
Great Lakes Chri
3:03.79
1
8
Pio, Nila
Denis Morris
3:07.32
1
9
Grand, Sabrina
Denis Morris
3:08.92
1
10
Loum, Amanda
Grimsby
3:13.17
1
--
Woodhouse, Alyssa
Denis Morris
DNF
1
--
Irandost, Sinoor
St Catharines
DNF
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leask, Jenna
Sir Winston Chur
2:35.22
1
2
MCWILLIAM, HAILEY
Laura Secord
2:44.28
1
3
Koudys, Jackie
Blessed Trinity
2:50.60
1
4
Tompa, Rachael
Grimsby
3:02.61
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
EIZENGA, TALASIA
Sir Winston Chur
5:23.49
1
2
Meyer, Jessica
Blessed Trinity
5:46.22
1
3
Jauernig, Taylor
Grimsby
5:53.71
1
4
CRUICKSHANK, KATRINA
South Lincoln
6:20.24
1
5
Fernandez, Andrea
Blessed Trinity
6:46.20
1
6
Buist, Katharine
Smithville Distr
6:52.42
1
7
Siebert, Samantha
Beamsville
7:20.74
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Korsmit, Laura
Holy Cross - St
5:10.00
1
2
Thomson, Emily
Sir Winston Chur
5:19.70
1
3
Ianiero, Breanna
Eden
5:37.00
1
4
Wiley, Elise
Sir Winston Chur
5:45.00
1
5
Woodhouse, Alyssa
Denis Morris
6:05.70
1
6
Gallagher, Olivia
Blessed Trinity
6:07.00
1
7
Wuhlar, Mary
St Catharines
6:16.60
1
8
Irandost, Sinoor
St Catharines
6:18.90
1
9
Lawson, Emily
Grimsby
6:19.70
1
10
Mills, Leah
Blessed Trinity
6:24.00
1
11
Whitfield, Kristen
Great Lakes Chri
6:25.10
1
12
Watts, Sydney
Denis Morris
6:29.50
1
13
Loum, Amanda
Grimsby
6:31.60
1
14
Pio, Nila
Denis Morris
6:38.20
1
15
Allen, Megan
St Francis Catho
7:17.00
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DAGENAIS, FELICIA
Sir Winston Chur
5:36.09
1
2
Attema, Alisha
South Lincoln
5:55.24
1
3
Opala, Bianca
Denis Morris
6:31.10
1
4
Smith, Molly
St Catharines
7:16.17
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
EIZENGA, TALASIA
Sir Winston Chur
5:32.73
1
2
DAGENAIS, FELICIA
Sir Winston Chur
5:50.31
1
3
Meyer, Jessica
Blessed Trinity
5:52.17
1
4
Attema, Alisha
South Lincoln
6:10.45
1
5
Koudys, Jackie
Blessed Trinity
6:21.68
1
6
CRUICKSHANK, KATRINA
South Lincoln
6:40.50
1
7
HENDRIKS, AMANDA
Eden
6:53.41
1
8
Smith, Molly
St Catharines
7:31.88
1
--
Mancini, Lisa
St Francis Catho
DNF
1
--
Levesque, Kelsea
St Francis Catho
DNF
1
--
Cain, Carly
Blessed Trinity
DNF
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meyer, Jessica
Blessed Trinity
11:57.82
1
2
Koudijs, Faith
Great Lakes Chri
16:04.58
1
3
Siebert, Samantha
Beamsville
16:07.26
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomson, Emily
Sir Winston Chur
12:35.04
1
2
Wiley, Elise
Sir Winston Chur
13:05.30
1
3
Woodhouse, Alyssa
Denis Morris
13:17.90
1
4
Gallagher, Olivia
Blessed Trinity
13:19.48
1
5
Mills, Leah
Blessed Trinity
14:43.60
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DAGENAIS, FELICIA
Sir Winston Chur
12:04.47
1
2
Opala, Bianca
Denis Morris
14:00.99
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ollier, Mary
Grimsby
12.46
nwi
1
2
Stuart, Savannah
Laura Secord
15.19
nwi
1
3
Sisavath, Sheena
Laura Secord
16.04
nwi
2
4
NEUFELD, SAMARA
Grimsby
16.47
nwi
2
5
Biljan, Alysha
Blessed Trinity
16.50
nwi
2
6
WASILEWSKI, LYNETTE
Blessed Trinity
16.77
nwi
2
7
Grzybek, Jessica
Blessed Trinity
16.84
nwi
1
8
Ruzylo, Morgan
Grimsby
17.06
nwi
1
9
de Graaf, Annalies
Beamsville
17.09
nwi
1
10
Kamping, Hailey
Smithville Distr
17.83
nwi
2
11
Henry, Natasha
St Catharines
18.09
nwi
2
12
Buist, Katharine
Smithville Distr
19.88
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Eagles, Rachel
Beamsville
15.30
nwi
2
2
Fairbrother, Arden
Grimsby
15.87
nwi
1
3
Bittner, Kayla
Beamsville
16.32
nwi
2
4
McLaren, Kristina
Laura Secord
16.46
nwi
1
5
Soppitt, Mary
Eden
17.13
nwi
1
6
Majerovich, Katherine
Grimsby
17.91
nwi
2
7
Smith, Carlie
Grimsby
17.96
nwi
2
8
Schwanz, Allison
Smithville Distr
18.38
nwi
2
9
Weber, Christina
Grimsby
18.73
nwi
1
10
Horvath, Katie
Smithville Distr
19.52
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thiessen, Adrienne
Laura Secord
17.17
nwi
1
2
Lin, Sally
Laura Secord
18.10
nwi
2
3
Klunder, Rachael
South Lincoln
18.16
nwi
2
4
WILSON, EMILY
Laura Secord
19.46
nwi
2
5
Obrien, Olivia
Grimsby
19.51
nwi
1
6
Ross, Raylene
Grimsby
19.52
nwi
1
7
Paduano, Lauren
Grimsby
19.65
nwi
2
8
Richardson, Michelle
Laura Secord
20.13
nwi
1
9
Knapp, Alison
Grimsby
21.53
nwi
2
10
Bartlett, Renee
Beamsville
22.41
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ollier, Mary
Grimsby
46.71
2
2
NEUFELD, SAMARA
Grimsby
53.16
1
3
Waring, Sara
Grimsby
54.90
2
4
Biljan, Alysha
Blessed Trinity
55.54
1
5
Sisavath, Sheena
Laura Secord
56.23
1
6
Stuart, Savannah
Laura Secord
57.71
2
7
WASILEWSKI, LYNETTE
Blessed Trinity
1:01.09
2
8
Ruzylo, Morgan
Grimsby
1:02.42
1
9
de Graaf, Annalies
Beamsville
1:03.82
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Majerovich, Katherine
Grimsby
56.10
1
2
Bittner, Kayla
Beamsville
56.25
1
3
Jacques, Morgan
Grimsby
56.74
1
4
Smith, Carlie
Grimsby
57.30
1
5
Fairbrother, Arden
Grimsby
58.93
1
6
Robertson, Jessie
South Lincoln
59.12
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MCWILLIAM, HAILEY
Laura Secord
1:14.94
1
2
Thiessen, Adrienne
Laura Secord
1:16.77
1
3
Ross, Raylene
Grimsby
1:20.66
1
4
Richardson, Michelle
Laura Secord
1:21.25
1
5
WILSON, EMILY
Laura Secord
1:22.58
1
6
Paduano, Lauren
Grimsby
1:23.36
1
7
Obrien, Olivia
Grimsby
1:29.08
1
8
Knapp, Alison
Grimsby
1:32.39
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ollier
,
Neufeld
,
Waring
,
Rudlin
Grimsby
55.08
1
2
Relay Team
Holy Cross - St
58.06
1
3
Beatty
,
Sisavath
,
Yakubiw
,
Stuart
Laura Secord
58.19
1
4
Hutchins
,
Biljan
,
Mihelcic
,
Stewart
Blessed Trinity
58.27
1
5
Eagles
,
Cunningh
,
Bittner
,
Majetic
Beamsville
1:00.35
1
6
Relay Team
Denis Morris
1:01.93
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Denis Morris
57.55
1
2
Fairbrot
,
Jacques
,
Smith
,
Weber
Grimsby
57.57
1
3
Overholt
,
Dykun
,
Gabriel
,
Putigna
Blessed Trinity
1:01.04
1
4
Howard
,
Dano
,
Galway
,
Allen
St Francis Catho
1:01.54
1
5
Horvath
,
Schwanz
,
Benjamin
,
Veenhof
Smithville Distr
1:04.44
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lafontai
,
Lin
,
McWillia
,
Mazzarel
Laura Secord
52.86
1
2
Hicks
,
Barnfiel
,
Beach
,
McClurki
Grimsby
53.74
1
3
Relay Team
Denis Morris
54.59
1
4
Musca
,
Campbell
,
Campbell
,
Flockhar
Blessed Trinity
54.81
1
5
Relay Team
St Francis Catho
59.44
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sir Winston Chur
4:34.89
1
2
Relay Team
Grimsby
4:41.53
1
3
Relay Team
Laura Secord
4:49.11
1
4
Relay Team
Blessed Trinity
4:53.14
1
5
Relay Team
Denis Morris
5:05.45
1
6
Relay Team
St Francis Catho
5:06.92
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
denHollander, Jocelyn
Denis Morris
10.12m
(33'2.25)
1
2
Howcroft, Jessica
Blessed Trinity
7.44m
(24'4.75)
1
3
MacDonald, Gillian
St Francis Catho
6.96m
(22'10)
1
4
Williams, Megan
Kernahan Park
6.56m
(21'6.25)
1
5
Luciani, Danielle
Holy Cross - St
6.20m
(20'4)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collison, Leanne
St Francis Catho
8.49m
(27'10.25)
1
2
Short, Rebecca
Grimsby
7.53m
(24'8.25)
1
3
Duck, Caitlin
Smithville Distr
7.01m
(22'11.75)
1
4
Bieksa, Miranda
Blessed Trinity
6.95m
(22'9.5)
1
5
Badgerow, Emily
Grimsby
6.91m
(22'8)
1
6
Anderson, Angelica
Eden
6.40m
(20'11.75)
1
7
Gibbons, Breanna
Denis Morris
6.00m
(19'8)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brew, Lauren
St Catharines
10.65m
(34'11.25)
1
2
McAdam, Taneisha
Denis Morris
9.64m
(31'7.5)
1
3
Gibson, Jamilee
Denis Morris
7.56m
(24'9.5)
1
4
Duck, Sarah
Smithville Distr
7.49m
(24'6.75)
1
5
Cymbalisty, Julia
Laura Secord
7.33m
(24'0.5)
1
6
Mazzarella, Annika
Laura Secord
6.72m
(22'0.5)
1
7
LaFratta, Rebecca
Denis Morris
6.53m
(21'5)
1
8
Given, Lesley
South Lincoln
6.53m
(21'5)
1
9
Short, Alyssa
Grimsby
5.95m
(19'6.25)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cain, Carly
Blessed Trinity
18.20m
(59'8.5)
1
2
Howcroft, Jessica
Blessed Trinity
17.45m
(57'3)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Short, Rebecca
Grimsby
19.02m
(62'4.75)
1
2
Bieksa, Miranda
Blessed Trinity
17.24m
(56'6.5)
1
3
Collison, Leanne
St Francis Catho
16.90m
(55'5.25)
1
4
Benjamin, Marissa
Smithville Distr
11.35m
(37'2.75)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brew, Lauren
St Catharines
27.03m
(88'8)
1
2
Duck, Sarah
Smithville Distr
19.34m
(63'5.25)
1
3
Kelly, Michele
Smithville Distr
19.27m
(63'2.5)
1
4
Short, Alyssa
Grimsby
19.14m
(62'9.5)
1
5
Koudys, Jackie
Blessed Trinity
18.89m
(61'11.5)
1
6
Cymbalisty, Julia
Laura Secord
14.94m
(49'0)
1
7
MACKAY, CASSIDY
Sir Winston Chur
11.37m
(37'3.5)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
denHollander, Jocelyn
Denis Morris
18.00m
(59'0.5)
1
2
DiMaria, Teirney
Holy Cross - St
14.57m
(47'9.5)
1
3
Carling, Carr
Holy Cross - St
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
4
MacDonald, Gillian
St Francis Catho
9.10m
(29'10.25)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yakubiw, Zoe
Laura Secord
17.54m
(57'6.5)
1
2
Short, Rebecca
Grimsby
16.05m
(52'7.75)
1
3
Dewar, Annie
Denis Morris
13.87m
(45'6)
1
4
Pinfold, Hayley
Denis Morris
12.36m
(40'6.5)
1
5
Gibbons, Breanna
Denis Morris
10.85m
(35'7)
1
6
Veenhof, Sara
Smithville Distr
10.70m
(35'1.25)
1
7
Badgerow, Emily
Grimsby
9.10m
(29'10.25)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brew, Lauren
St Catharines
25.30m
(83'0)
1
2
Slamka, Hailey
Holy Cross - St
22.70m
(74'5.5)
1
3
LaFratta, Rebecca
Denis Morris
22.36m
(73'4.25)
1
4
MACKAY, CASSIDY
Sir Winston Chur
22.10m
(72'6)
1
5
Duck, Sarah
Smithville Distr
18.40m
(60'4.25)
1
6
Short, Alyssa
Grimsby
17.20m
(56'5)
1
7
McAdam, Taneisha
Denis Morris
16.78m
(55'0.5)
1
8
Paduano, Lauren
Grimsby
16.47m
(54'0.25)
1
9
HENDRIKS, AMANDA
Eden
16.28m
(53'4.75)
1
10
BOYKIN, MERCEDES
St Francis Catho
15.69m
(51'5.5)
1
11
Cymbalisty, Julia
Laura Secord
12.57m
(41'2.75)
1
12
Kelly, Michele
Smithville Distr
8.70m
(28'6.5)
1
13
Klunder, Rachael
South Lincoln
7.50m
(24'7.25)
1
14
Begin, Devin
St Francis Catho
2.55m
(8'4.25)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mihelcic, Maja
Blessed Trinity
1.40m
(4'7)
1
2
Zima, Natalie
Blessed Trinity
1.35m
(4'5)
1
3
Marshall, Erin
South Lincoln
1.30m
(4'3)
1
4
Beach, Madison
Grimsby
1.25m
(4'1)
1
5
de Graaf, Annalies
Beamsville
1.20m
(3'11)
1
5
Taylor, Madi
Eden
1.20m
(3'11)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ianiero, Breanna
Eden
1.35m
(4'5)
1
2
Mihelcic, Miryam
Blessed Trinity
1.35m
(4'5)
1
3
Visser, Samantha
Sir Winston Chur
1.35m
(4'5)
1
4
Dion, Julie
Sir Winston Chur
1.35m
(4'5)
1
5
MacNiven, Courtney
Blessed Trinity
1.30m
(4'3)
1
6
Weber, Christina
Grimsby
1.25m
(4'1)
1
7
Brown, Monique
Denis Morris
1.25m
(4'1)
1
8
Arce, Victoria
Denis Morris
1.20m
(3'11)
1
9
Gebre, Betty
Holy Cross - St
1.15m
(3'9.25)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dorin, Brook
Blessed Trinity
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Hicks, Heather
Grimsby
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
Klunder, Rachael
South Lincoln
1.40m
(4'7)
1
4
Divok, Jordyn
St Catharines
1.35m
(4'5)
1
5
Tompa, Rachael
Grimsby
1.30m
(4'3)
1
6
Coplen, Taylor
Denis Morris
1.25m
(4'1)
1
7
Knapp, Alison
Grimsby
1.25m
(4'1)
1
8
Braun, Maria
Denis Morris
1.20m
(3'11)
1
--
Neves, Cristiana
Denis Morris
--
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Blatchley, Taylor
Beamsville
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
2
Grzybek, Jessica
Blessed Trinity
3.67m
(12'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Beach, Madison
Grimsby
3.55m
(11'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Doucette, Emily
Grimsby
3.53m
(11'6.75)
nwi
1
5
Marshall, Erin
South Lincoln
3.42m
(11'2.5)
nwi
1
6
STEWART, LEAH
Blessed Trinity
3.34m
(10'11.5)
nwi
1
7
denHollander, Jocelyn
Denis Morris
3.28m
(10'9)
nwi
1
8
Vaillancourt, Yvonne
South Lincoln
3.23m
(10'7)
nwi
1
9
Dunnink, MaryLynn
Heritage Christi
3.22m
(10'6.75)
nwi
1
10
Wilson, Brittany
Grimsby
3.20m
(10'5.75)
nwi
1
11
Middleton, Sierra
St Catharines
3.19m
(10'5.5)
nwi
1
11
Uskin, Kelly
St Francis Catho
3.19m
(10'5.5)
nwi
1
13
Frattaroli, Samantha
Blessed Trinity
3.18m
(10'5)
nwi
1
14
Luciani, Danielle
Holy Cross - St
3.11m
(10'2.25)
nwi
1
15
WASILEWSKI, LYNETTE
Blessed Trinity
2.99m
(9'9.5)
nwi
1
16
Kamping, Hailey
Smithville Distr
2.68m
(8'9.5)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jacques, Morgan
Grimsby
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Eagles, Rachel
Beamsville
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Child, Kinsley
Sir Winston Chur
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Dewar, Annie
Denis Morris
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
5
Beatty, Emily
Laura Secord
3.75m
(12'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Soppitt, Mary
Eden
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
7
Pinfold, Hayley
Denis Morris
3.63m
(11'10.75)
nwi
1
8
Robertson, Jessie
South Lincoln
3.59m
(11'9.25)
nwi
1
9
Matthews, Carly
Eden
3.58m
(11'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Yakubiw, Zoe
Laura Secord
3.55m
(11'7.75)
nwi
1
11
nwebube, Chinwe
Great Lakes Chri
3.49m
(11'5.25)
nwi
1
12
Dano, Ashling
St Francis Catho
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
12
McLaren, Kristina
Laura Secord
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
14
Galindo, Jada
Holy Cross - St
3.39m
(11'1.25)
nwi
1
15
Krause, Rachel
Eden
3.34m
(10'11.5)
nwi
1
16
Visser, Samantha
Sir Winston Chur
3.32m
(10'10.5)
nwi
1
17
Horvath, Katie
Smithville Distr
3.31m
(10'10.25)
nwi
1
18
Whitaker, Tori
South Lincoln
3.22m
(10'6.75)
nwi
1
19
Galway, Sarah
St Francis Catho
3.13m
(10'3)
nwi
1
20
Tiels, Hannah
West Park
3.12m
(10'2.75)
nwi
1
21
Arce, Victoria
Denis Morris
3.00m
(9'10)
nwi
1
22
Veenhof, Sara
Smithville Distr
2.80m
(9'2)
nwi
1
22
Servos, Danielle
Holy Cross - St
2.80m
(9'2)
nwi
1
24
Doherty, Brittney
Denis Morris
2.70m
(8'10.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McClurkin, Caitlin
Grimsby
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
2
MUSCA, MIREILLE
Blessed Trinity
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Lin, Sally
Laura Secord
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Hicks, Heather
Grimsby
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
5
GILLIS, BRIAR
Blessed Trinity
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Barnfield, Rebecca
Grimsby
3.93m
(12'10.5)
nwi
1
7
Lafontaine, Shannon
Laura Secord
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
8
TRIFUNOVIC, STACY
South Lincoln
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
9
Greene, Emily
Denis Morris
3.77m
(12'4.25)
nwi
1
10
HENDRIKS, AMANDA
Eden
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
11
Kittle, Shae
Holy Cross - St
3.67m
(12'0.25)
nwi
1
12
CROUSE, HALEY
Grimsby
3.64m
(11'11.25)
nwi
1
13
Soobramanie, Skye
Beamsville
3.61m
(11'10)
nwi
1
14
Given, Lesley
South Lincoln
3.43m
(11'3)
nwi
1
15
Phillips, Tori
Blessed Trinity
3.15m
(10'4)
nwi
1
16
LaFratta, Rebecca
Denis Morris
2.97m
(9'8.75)
nwi
1
17
Braun, Maria
Denis Morris
2.84m
(9'3.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Blatchley, Taylor
Beamsville
9.48m
(31'1)
nwi
1
2
Plackitt, Corinne
Kernahan Park
8.82m
(28'11)
nwi
1
3
Dunnink, MaryLynn
Heritage Christi
8.78m
(28'9.5)
nwi
1
4
Middleton, Sierra
St Catharines
7.99m
(26'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Vaillancourt, Yvonne
South Lincoln
7.59m
(24'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Doucette, Emily
Grimsby
7.51m
(24'7.5)
nwi
1
7
Ruzylo, Morgan
Grimsby
7.50m
(24'7.25)
nwi
1
8
Wilson, Brittany
Grimsby
7.47m
(24'6)
nwi
1
9
Marshall, Erin
South Lincoln
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Kamping, Hailey
Smithville Distr
6.38m
(20'11)
nwi
1
10
Taylor, Madi
Eden
6.38m
(20'11)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jacques, Morgan
Grimsby
9.33m
(30'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Child, Kinsley
Sir Winston Chur
8.63m
(28'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Eagles, Rachel
Beamsville
8.37m
(27'5.5)
nwi
1
4
Beatty, Emily
Laura Secord
8.22m
(26'11.5)
nwi
1
5
Visser, Samantha
Sir Winston Chur
8.12m
(26'7.5)
nwi
1
6
Dion, Julie
Sir Winston Chur
8.11m
(26'7.25)
nwi
1
7
Tiels, Hannah
West Park
7.81m
(25'7.25)
nwi
1
8
Weber, Christina
Grimsby
7.66m
(25'1.5)
nwi
1
9
Duck, Caitlin
Smithville Distr
7.32m
(24'0)
nwi
1
10
Krause, Rachel
Eden
7.10m
(23'3.5)
nwi
1
11
Yakubiw, Zoe
Laura Secord
7.07m
(23'2.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MUSCA, MIREILLE
Blessed Trinity
9.95m
(32'7.5)
nwi
1
2
Barnfield, Rebecca
Grimsby
9.66m
(31'8.25)
nwi
1
3
Lin, Sally
Laura Secord
9.58m
(31'5)
nwi
1
4
TRIFUNOVIC, STACY
South Lincoln
9.54m
(31'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Lafontaine, Shannon
Laura Secord
9.16m
(30'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Soobramanie, Skye
Beamsville
8.62m
(28'3.25)
nwi
1
7
Given, Lesley
South Lincoln
8.58m
(28'1.75)
nwi
1
8
Greene, Emily
Denis Morris
8.26m
(27'1)
nwi
1
9
Beach, Morgan
Grimsby
8.06m
(26'5.25)
nwi
1
10
CROUSE, HALEY
Grimsby
7.82m
(25'7.75)
nwi
1
11
Credico, Nadia
Grimsby
7.07m
(23'2.25)
nwi
1
12
Braun, Maria
Denis Morris
7.00m
(22'11.5)
nwi
1
13
Attema, Alisha
South Lincoln
6.72m
(22'0.5)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#sossa
More news
2011 Results - SOSSA Zone 4 Track Qualifier
2011 Results - York University High School Indoor Meet
487 shares:
SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
,
Beamsville District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Beamsville, Ontario
,
Blessed Trinity Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimsby, Ontario
,
Denis Morris Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Sir Winston Churchill Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2020
4
2015
19
2
2014
46
6
2013
42
7
2012
72
16
2011
63
14
2010
20
9
2009
4
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#sossa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!