Folders |
2012 Results - Hawks Dream MeetPublished by
Event 1 Girls 2500 Meter CC Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results ‑ Women
1 Oneill, Kristin St. Ignatius 9:44.68 1
2 Thomson, Kennedy Sir Winston 10:00.55 2
3 Smith, Meaghan Our Lady of 10:03.42 3
4 Noden, Lexi St. Ignatius 10:09.49 4
5 Hewitt, Chloe Westdale 10:09.92 5
6 Smith, Jenna Highland 10:11.72 6
7 Waddington, Emma Westdale 10:24.93 7
8 Dehghan, Camille Ancaster High 10:27.82 8
9 Gobbi, Carrisa Our Lady of 10:31.35 9
10 Hewitt, Mikayla St Mary Css 10:39.02 10
11 McMillan, Hayley Grimsby Seco 10:39.92 11
12 Buckridge, Jasmine Westdale 10:40.02 12
13 Ritchie, Hannah St. Thomas A 10:46.64 13
14 Chan, Allison Garth Webb 10:49.40 14
15 Pattison, Sydney John F. Ross 10:51.39 15
16 Dickson, Sara T.A. Blakelock H.S. 10:53.44 16
17 Balvers, Mara Westdale 10:54.11 17
18 Duic, Kristen St. Marcellinus 11:02.27 18
19 Dickey, Katie Grimsby Seco 11:09.05 19
20 Yawney, Micaela St. James Chs 11:17.45 20
21 Thompson, Piper Abbey Park H 11:17.46 21
22 Rogers, Olivia Westdale 11:18.66 22
23 Benninger, Stephanie Our Lady of 11:18.86 23
24 Frasson, Emily John F. Ross 11:20.72 24
25 Mostert, Bethany Hamilton Dis 11:21.68 25
26 Laurysson, Holly St. James Chs 11:22.33 26
27 Charters, Shannon Holy Trinity 11:24.14 27
28 Corbett, Vanessa St. Ignatius 11:24.23 28
29 Charette, Kallie Denis Morris 11:25.68 29
30 McKenzie, Taylar Our Lady of 11:27.33 30
31 O'Connor, Claire St. Thomas A 11:27.97 31
32 Koopman, Emily Hamilton Dis 11:29.34 32
33 Vanderbrugghen, Beth Guido deBres 11:30.97 33
34 Stenekes, Brittany Parkside 11:31.17 34
35 Passant, Laura Highland 11:31.18 35
36 Schipper, Cassie Guido deBres 11:32.93 36
37 Hawkes, Emily St Mary Css 11:36.96 37
38 Richardson, Jane Sir Winston 11:37.23 38
39 Furry, Kelcie Hamilton Dis 11:42.93 39
40 Stewart, Erin T.A. Blakelock H.S. 11:42.98 40
41 Pestill, Jadyn Centennial Cvi 11:43.41 41
42 Thomas, Tristen Notre Dame 11:43.49 42
43 Ritchie, Nikki Centennial Cvi 11:46.34 43
44 Colonna, Kaitlyn St. Marcellinus 11:48.31 44
45 White, Alana St. Marcellinus 11:48.93 45
46 Menchise, Bailey St. Marcellinus 11:49.34 46
47 Hutten, Jennifer Guido deBres 11:50.08 47
48 Mostert, Hannah Hamilton Dis 11:53.57 48
49 Taylor, Adriana Centennial Cvi 11:56.18 49
50 Nickel, Georgia Highland 11:57.09 50
51 Stanbridge, Lauren Robert Batem 11:59.19 51
52 Banovic, Nicolle St. Marcellinus 11:59.97 52
53 Milanovic, Kristina St. Marcellinus 12:00.96 53
54 Opala, Sonia Denis Morris 12:02.55 54
55 DeBellis, Makayla St. Thomas A 12:03.08 55
56 Weber, Alyssa Grimsby Seco 12:04.41 56
57 Coburn, Sarah Denis Morris 12:06.41 57
58 Petropoulos, Lauren St. Marcellinus 12:09.33 58
59 Zucker, Lauren Ancaster High 12:21.11 59
60 Smith, Rachel Our Lady of 12:27.08 60
61 Shahidi, Romisa Bishop tonno 12:30.73 61
62 Marshall, Nisha Westdale 12:36.55 62
63 Varey, Hannah Sir Allan MacNab 12:42.19 63
64 Estey, Claire T.A. Blakelock H.S. 13:00.39 64
65 Herridge, Laura Denis Morris 13:06.32 65
66 Teague, Meghan T.A. Blakelock H.S. 13:09.13 66
67 Morrow, Hannah Bishop tonno 13:19.10 67
68 Mcdermott, Ann Ancaster High 13:21.68 68
69 Mommersteeg, Megan Parkside 13:47.57 69
70 Palmers, Liddie‑Beth Parkside 13:48.86 70
71 Hassey, Stephanie Notre Dame 13:52.39 71
72 Khosla, Zooni St. Thomas A 13:54.25 72
73 Dziamba, Daniella Robert Batem 13:54.29 73
74 Acott, Sydney Sir Winston 13:57.78 74
75 Chumbley, Alyssa Centennial Cvi 14:09.36 75
76 Swan, Laura Notre Dame 14:10.25 76
77 VanLuik, Natalie Guido deBres 14:10.31 77
78 Schredl, Nicole Abbey Park H 14:48.93 78
79 Van Esch, Cayleigh Abbey Park H 14:49.71 79
80 Naumovski, Nicole St. Marcellinus 14:51.42 80
81 Espinal, Valentina Garth Webb 14:53.79 81
82 Chung, Michelle St. Thomas A 14:55.61 82
83 Co, Bea Garth Webb 14:56.18 83
84 Nasturzio, Carina Abbey Park H 15:15.15 84
85 Adomeit, Jasmine Parkside 15:21.06 85
86 Bavi, Punchu Robert Batem 15:50.30 86
87 Murphy, Miranda Dunnville Se 16:18.88 87
88 Marshall, Alyssa Dunnville Se 16:19.37 88
89 Palermo, Maria St. James Chs 16:20.11 89
90 McCabe, Joanna St. James Chs 16:21.12 90
91 Takach, Ariel Ancaster High 16:55.75 91
92 Mena, Monica Abbey Park H 17:03.64 92
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results ‑ Women
....Event 1 Girls 2500 Meter CC Midget
1 Westdale 41 5 7 12 17 22 62
Total Time: 42:08.98
Average: 10:32.25
2 Our Lady of Lourdes Chs 65 3 9 23 30 60
Total Time: 43:20.96
Average: 10:50.24
3 Hamilton District Christi 144 25 32 39 48
Total Time: 46:27.52
Average: 11:36.88
4 St. Marcellinus 153 18 44 45 46 52 53 58 80
Total Time: 46:28.85
Average: 11:37.22
5 St. Thomas Aquinas Second 171 13 31 55 72 82
Total Time: 48:11.94
Average: 12:02.99
6 T.A. Blakelock H.S. 186 16 40 64 66
Total Time: 48:45.94
Average: 12:11.49
7 Guido deBres 193 33 36 47 77
Total Time: 49:04.29
Average: 12:16.08
8 Denis Morris Catholic H.S 205 29 54 57 65
Total Time: 48:40.96
Average: 12:10.24
9 Centennial Cvi 208 41 43 49 75
Total Time: 49:35.29
Average: 12:23.83
10 St. James Chs 225 20 26 89 90
Total Time: 55:21.01
Average: 13:50.26
11 Ancaster High 226 8 59 68 91
Total Time: 53:06.36
Average: 13:16.59
12 Parkside 258 34 69 70 85
Total Time: 54:28.66
Average: 13:37.17
13 Abbey Park High School 262 21 78 79 84 92
Total Time: 56:11.25
Average: 14:02.82
Event 3 Girls 3k CC Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results ‑ Women
1 Ryall, Stephanie Westdale 11:07.97 1
2 Nixon, Sarah St. Ignatius 12:06.47 2
3 Mitchell, Emma Robert Batem 12:06.85 3
4 Cuabu, Jessica Cwdhs 12:13.65 4
5 Brailsford, Scotia Westdale 12:24.86 5
6 Ramier, Emily T.A. Blakelock H.S. 12:44.69 6
7 Melnyk, Thais St Mary Css 12:51.95 7
8 Brady, Lauren Appleby College 12:53.27 8
9 Kennedy, Madeleine Westdale 12:58.39 9
10 Maroney, Avery Cwdhs 12:58.42 10
11 Johnston, Ryann Highland 13:02.57 11
12 Holton, Claire Ancaster High 13:03.01 12
13 Bahar, Khushee Centennial Cvi 13:08.95 13
14 McKenna, Caroline Bishop Reding 13:15.77 14
15 DeSilva, Katie Assumption 13:15.78 15
16 DeBeer, Anya Ancaster High 13:18.81 16
17 Benoit, Heather Assumption 13:21.89 17
18 Vinken, Emily Ancaster High 13:24.65 18
19 Niemczyk, Veronika Bishop tonno 13:33.67 19
20 Randazzo, Kate Bishop tonno 13:39.39 20
21 Paterson, Charlotte T.A. Blakelock H.S. 13:43.53 21
22 Pope, Dana St. Ignatius 13:48.18 22
23 Swanborough, Brianne Highland 13:51.88 23
24 Blair, Alex Ancaster High 13:52.22 24
25 Welch, Sarah John F. Ross 13:56.82 25
26 Haskell‑Craig, Zoe Westdale 14:01.80 26
27 Bender, Laura Cwdhs 14:02.17 27
28 Zonneveld, Sydney Centennial Cvi 14:03.69 28
29 Jeffery, Madeleine T.A. Blakelock H.S. 14:09.44 29
30 Maitland, Carley Cwdhs 14:16.50 30
31 Song, Kristen St. Ignatius 14:22.64 31
32 Perdue, Rachel St Mary Css 14:23.58 32
33 Colasanti, Veronica St. Marcellinus 14:23.70 33
34 Burgess, Hannah T.A. Blakelock H.S. 14:23.76 34
35 Khnanisho, Ramona Denis Morris 14:26.60 35
36 Abril, Lina Sir Winston 14:26.78 36
37 Johnson, Frances Sir Winston 14:29.88 37
38 Mooradian, Katie Sir Winston 14:33.73 38
39 Pagliaro, Kristina St. Marcellinus 14:36.94 39
40 Manchia, Chiara Bishop tonno 14:45.36 40
41 Yuen, Sabrina Robert Batem 14:48.39 41
42 Carter, Jamie Assumption 14:48.56 42
43 Gabriele, Brittany Denis Morris 14:48.62 43
44 Ouellette, Madeline Notre Dame 14:56.13 44
45 Cortes, Alicia St. Marcellinus 14:56.24 45
46 Hofstra, Abby Centennial Cvi 15:02.57 46
47 Dyet, Samantha Sir Winston 15:02.89 47
48 Sun, Karen T.A. Blakelock H.S. 15:03.76 48
49 Yee, Nicole St. Marcellinus 15:13.48 49
50 Chan, Jamie Bishop tonno 15:19.39 50
51 Travis, Heather Garth Webb 15:19.64 51
52 Chuang, Bailey St. Marcellinus 15:20.01 52
53 Schaubel, Michna Centennial Cvi 15:32.44 53
54 Ritlop, Kaitlin St. Marcellinus 15:33.48 54
55 Champagne, Haylee Centennial Cvi 15:37.09 55
56 Barrios‑Barrera, Shaeley Cathedral 15:37.41 56
57 Armenta, Isabel St. Ignatius 15:38.48 57
58 Williamson, Heather Denis Morris 15:40.20 58
59 Westbrook, Courtney Sir Winston 15:44.52 59
60 Ribaric, Stephanie St. Marcellinus 16:20.68 60
61 Dunleavy, Julie Centennial Cvi 16:35.90 61
62 Buckley, Haley Garth Webb 16:41.18 62
63 Jany, Katie Sir Winston 16:52.26 63
64 Solaroli, Amanda St. Ignatius 17:03.99 64
65 Gray, Emily John F. Ross 17:20.01 65
66 Phillips, Jennifer T.A. Blakelock H.S. 17:20.89 66
67 Lynn, D'Souza St. Marcellinus 17:26.55 67
68 Acosta, Thalia St. Marcellinus 17:53.94 68
69 May, Gwen Grimsby Seco 18:14.51 69
70 Smajlovic, Hanna T.A. Blakelock H.S. 18:15.29 70
71 Bovtenko, Maria Robert Batem 18:27.33 71
72 Kurelek, Holly Abbey Park H 18:35.34 72
73 Ciavone, Ariauna St. Marcellinus 18:46.20 73
74 Strba, Theresa Bishop tonno 19:10.09 74
75 Thomas, Emma Bishop tonno 19:10.80 75
76 Coleman, Shanteja St. Marcellinus 21:17.82 76
77 Lusiantini‑Sant, Didi Garth Webb 21:25.21 77
78 Tabari, Tala Garth Webb 22:23.80 78
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results ‑ Women
1 Westdale 41 1 5 9 26
Total Time: 50:33.02
Average: 12:38.26
2 Ancaster High 70 12 16 18 24
Total Time: 53:38.69
Average: 13:24.68
3 Cwdhs 71 4 10 27 30
Total Time: 53:30.74
Average: 13:22.69
4 T.A. Blakelock H.S. 90 6 21 29 34 48 66 70
Total Time: 55:01.42
Average: 13:45.36
5 St. Ignatius of Loyola 112 2 22 31 57 64
Total Time: 55:55.77
Average: 13:58.95
6 Bishop tonnos C.S.S. 129 19 20 40 50 74 75
Total Time: 57:17.81
Average: 14:19.46
7 Centennial Cvi 140 13 28 46 53 55 61
Total Time: 57:47.65
Average: 14:26.92
8 Sir Winston Churchill 158 36 37 38 47 59 63
Total Time: 58:33.28
Average: 14:38.32
9 St. Marcellinus 166 33 39 45 49 52 54 60 67 68
Total Time: 59:10.36
Average: 14:47.59
10 Garth Webb 268 51 62 77 78
Total Time: 1:15:49.83
Average: 18:57.46
Event 5 Girls 4k CC Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results ‑ Women
1 Cseresnyes, Phoebe Westdale 14:35.43 1
2 Wismer, Sarah Centennial Cvi 14:35.48 2
3 Boliger, Alyssa Our Lady of 15:06.64 3
4 Guay, Evelyne Abbey Park H 15:30.92 4
5 Eizenga, Talasia Sir Winston 15:31.15 5
6 Bauman, Jackie Centennial Cvi 15:35.73 6
7 Mawhinney, Erin Notre Dame 15:37.03 7
8 Llewelyn, Abby Ancaster High 15:51.02 8
9 Sealey, Amber Cwdhs 15:52.05 9
10 Ratcliffe, Alex St. Ignatius 16:13.23 10
11 Woodhouse, Alysa Denis Morris 16:19.56 11
12 Bak, Maddie Our Lady of 16:19.63 12
13 Shaw, Stephanie Cwdhs 16:21.91 13
14 Willis, Jessica Highland 16:22.31 14
15 Toderick, Carley Sir Winston 16:24.32 15
16 Harman‑Denhoed, Rachael Centennial Cvi 16:25.99 16
17 Nichol, Grace Our Lady of 16:41.40 17
18 Moorehead, Amy St. Marcellinus 16:54.55 18
19 Scott, Colleen Our Lady of 16:55.66 19
20 Locco, Lauren Westmount 16:56.34 20
21 Coles, Judith Highland 17:09.83 21
22 Stacey, Natalie Westdale 17:14.14 22
23 DeBoer, Crystal Guido deBres 17:16.90 23
24 Morrison, Becky Bishop tonno 17:21.91 24
25 Borea, Isabella St. Ignatius 17:22.96 25
26 Jozefzack, Jessica St Mary Css 17:27.49 26
27 Elgersma, Leah Guido deBres 17:31.16 27
28 Laurat, Rachel Ancaster High 17:31.41 28
29 Lutz, Daria Sir Winston 17:32.08 29
30 Romaniw, Olivia St. Thomas More 17:32.20 30
31 Dagenais, Felicia Sir Winston 17:32.26 31
32 Low Sin, Stephanie St. Marcellinus 17:32.81 32
33 Mawryczew, Paula Notre Dame 17:34.19 33
34 Cauduro, Emily St Mary Css 17:36.47 34
35 Thomson, Emily Sir Winston 17:46.94 35
36 Jansema, Vanessa Guido deBres 17:49.29 36
37 Ruland, Amy Westdale 17:49.72 37
38 Amoah, Maya Westdale 17:53.24 38
39 Liu, Chelsea Abbey Park H 17:53.94 39
40 Nickel, Veda Highland 17:55.00 40
41 Duic, Nicole St. Marcellinus 17:59.58 41
42 Vinken, Kirsten Ancaster High 17:59.59 42
43 Nedelko, Lindsay St Mary Css 18:05.21 43
44 Weibe, Lorelei Hamilton Dis 18:07.87 44
45 Lane, Steffi Centennial Cvi 18:09.87 45
46 Temperly, Lauren Highland 18:11.85 46
47 Case, Charlotte Our Lady of 18:20.98 47
48 Ohanlon, Dayna St. Ignatius 18:25.51 48
49 Wyatt, Alex Ancaster High 18:28.86 49
50 Horsfal, Emily Our Lady of 18:39.01 50
51 Hassey, Christina Notre Dame 18:41.38 51
52 Heritage‑Hay, Zoe Westdale 18:41.70 52
53 Buist, Katherine Smithville C 18:46.49 53
54 Hennessy, Corey St. Ignatius 18:49.22 54
55 Bilokrely, Natalie Holy Trinity 18:57.66 55
56 Hatton, Courtney Robert Batem 19:01.62 56
57 Wiley, Elise Sir Winston 19:09.92 57
58 Lee, Sabrina St. Marcellinus 19:15.87 58
59 McKersie, Katie Cwdhs 19:16.03 59
60 Margetts, Emily Westdale 19:16.78 60
61 Hotchkiss, Sophie Westdale 19:16.82 61
62 Vandeburgt, Leah Guido deBres 19:17.41 62
63 Dion, Julie Sir Winston 19:18.51 63
64 Reis, Natalie Notre Dame 19:18.70 64
65 Kozma, Sarah Holy Trinity 19:18.76 65
66 Bodman, Maizee Sir Winston 19:19.24 66
67 Chemnitz, Emily Sir Winston 19:19.48 67
68 Luu, Sherilyn Robert Batem 19:32.50 68
69 Sephar, Karina Craig Kielbu 19:34.08 69
70 Thurner, Lauren St. Marcellinus 19:34.63 70
71 McNamara, Kate Our Lady of 19:35.60 71
72 Ciulla, Christina St. Marcellinus 19:38.99 72
73 Jedrzejewska, Joanna Cathedral 19:43.56 73
74 Galachinska, Marina T.A. Blakelock H.S. 19:45.91 74
75 Hill, Amy Holy Trinity 19:48.32 75
76 Marques, Emily Notre Dame 19:50.04 76
77 Hogeterp, Emma Westdale 20:02.70 77
78 Campbell, Emily Highland 20:05.10 78
79 DenBoer, Christine Hamilton Dis 20:17.57 79
80 Whelan, Charlotte Highland 20:20.92 80
81 Morton, Evie Centennial Cvi 20:22.28 81
82 Nielsen, Emma St. Ignatius 20:23.75 82
83 Armstrong, Kirsten Robert Batem 20:29.95 83
84 Muis, Randal Guido deBres 20:33.80 84
85 Frager‑Wells, Ariela Westdale 20:35.76 85
86 Armstrong, Ashleigh Appleby College 20:36.51 86
87 Sharpe, Meghan St. Ignatius 20:48.09 87
88 McLeod, Laura Holy Trinity 21:02.01 88
89 Jakubicka, Nataly St. Marcellinus 21:04.79 89
90 Sharp, Hayley Centennial Cvi 21:11.11 90
91 Manderville, Caitlin Centennial Cvi 21:12.06 91
92 Van Gemert, Rachel Holy Trinity 21:25.38 92
93 Sun, Yuqing Westdale 21:27.76 93
94 Hyett, Megan Abbey Park H 21:30.39 94
95 Donoff, Sarah Highland 21:31.31 95
96 Warsinska, Monika St. Thomas A 21:32.67 96
97 Steenson, Amanda St. Marcellinus 21:32.78 97
98 Long‑Wood, Courtney Sir Winston 21:34.96 98
99 Dixon, Amelia Centennial Cvi 21:55.32 99
100 Rosteck, Catherine St. Marcellinus 22:02.05 100
101 Rose, Katie Cwdhs 22:04.49 101
102 Saenz, Aura Notre Dame 22:42.80 102
103 Sithganesan, Mathuiri Centennial Cvi 23:32.35 103
104 Silla, Jessica Holy Trinity 23:45.10 104
105 Smith, Mackenzie Holy Trinity 23:50.71 105
106 Atangana, Fabienne Notre Dame 23:50.72 106
107 Aldopshea, Faith Our Lady of 23:50.74 107
108 Palmer, Alexa St Mary Css 24:05.94 108
109 Peel, Hayley Craig Kielbu 24:27.90 109
110 Oh, Sophia Robert Batem 24:35.63 110
111 Dos Santos, Ligaya St. Marcellinus 25:14.40 111
112 Marshall, Krista Dunnville Se 25:20.09 112
113 Larkin, Stephanie Craig Kielbu 25:31.63 113
114 Butler, Blair Dunnville Se 26:27.93 114
115 Meng, Jane Abbey Park H 29:04.27 115
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results ‑ Women
1 Our Lady of Lourdes Chs 51 3 12 17 19 47 50 71 107
Total Time: 1:05:03.33
Average: 16:15.84
2 Centennial Cvi 69 2 6 16 45 81 90 91 99 103
Total Time: 1:04:47.07
Average: 16:11.77
3 Sir Winston Churchill 80 5 15 29 31 35 57 63 66 67
Total Time: 1:06:59.81
Average: 16:44.96
4 Westdale 98 1 22 37 38 52 60 61 77 85
Total Time: 1:07:32.53
Average: 16:53.14
5 Highland 121 14 21 40 46 78 80 95
Total Time: 1:09:38.99
Average: 17:24.75
6 Ancaster High 127 8 28 42 49
Total Time: 1:09:50.88
Average: 17:27.72
7 St. Ignatius of Loyola 137 10 25 48 54 82 87
Total Time: 1:10:50.92
Average: 17:42.73
8 Guido deBres 148 23 27 36 62 84
Total Time: 1:11:54.76
Average: 17:58.69
9 St. Marcellinus 149 18 32 41 58 70 72 89 97 100
Total Time: 1:11:42.81
Average: 17:55.71
10 Notre Dame 155 7 33 51 64 76 102 106
Total Time: 1:11:11.30
Average: 17:47.83
11 Cwdhs 182 9 13 59 101
Total Time: 1:13:34.48
Average: 18:23.62
12 St Mary Css 211 26 34 43 108
Total Time: 1:17:15.11
Average: 19:18.78
13 Abbey Park High School 252 4 39 94 115
Total Time: 1:23:59.52
Average: 20:59.88
14 Holy Trinity 283 55 65 75 88 92 104 105
Total Time: 1:19:06.75
Average: 19:46.69
15 Robert Bateman Highschool 317 56 68 83 110
Total Time: 1:23:39.70
Average: 20:54.93
Event 2 Boys 4k CC Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results ‑ Men
1 MacKinnon, Ian Westdale 14:15.48 1
2 Wiggins, Jaydon St. Ignatius 14:34.68 2
3 Clark, Evan Our Lady of 14:37.99 3
4 Smyth, Brent Westmount 14:54.97 4
5 Marz, Peter St. Thomas A 14:55.56 5
6 Wismer, Isaac Centennial Cvi 14:57.07 6
7 Morse, Peter Ancaster High 15:02.66 7
8 Curnow, Josh Highland 15:02.69 8
9 Stewart, Graym Parkside 15:07.69 9
10 Definis, Lorenzo Cwdhs 15:09.84 10
11 LeGrand, Spencer St. James Chs 15:15.44 11
12 Scott, Nate Cwdhs 15:15.97 12
13 Antoniuk, Jared Assumption 15:16.46 13
14 Tomaini, Tanner St. Marcellinus 15:19.79 14
15 Natley, Evan Garth Webb 15:20.79 15
16 Dela Cruz, Arkhe St. Marcellinus 15:21.45 16
17 Hicks, Connor T.A. Blakelock H.S. 15:24.04 17
18 Abbott, Justus Cwdhs 15:24.24 18
19 Jenkins, Sam Ancaster High 15:27.84 19
20 Schleehahn, Ryan Sir Allan MacNab 15:30.11 20
21 Norton, Owen Ancaster High 15:30.83 21
22 Finucan, Ben Ancaster High 15:32.26 22
23 Gough, Travis Sir Winston 15:32.74 23
24 Hambly, Riley Ancaster High 15:33.14 24
25 Russell, Connor Ancaster High 15:34.34 25
26 Nunez, Joshua St. Marcellinus 15:37.19 26
27 Diep, Justin St. Marcellinus 15:43.38 27
28 Ngan, Joshua Upper Canada 15:43.62 28
29 Tsekouras, Nicholas St. Marcellinus 15:44.46 29
30 Scott, Ming Grimsby Seco 15:51.80 30
31 Reid, Ben Westmount 15:55.30 31
32 Geddes, Jacob Upper Canada 15:55.32 32
33 Halfyard, Ross Sir Winston 15:59.30 33
34 Margetts, Max Westdale 16:09.16 34
35 Harvey, Seamus John F. Ross 16:10.65 35
36 Czack, Adam Holy Trinity 16:11.96 36
37 Vickers, Tyson Centennial Cvi 16:12.57 37
38 Laventis, Robert Bishop Ryan 16:12.87 38
39 Lefebvre, Adam St. Ignatius 16:17.86 39
40 Jaworski, Michael Centennial Cvi 16:18.56 40
41 Hinchberger, Jacob Sir Winston 16:18.94 41
42 Connelly, Jason Westdale 16:21.21 42
43 Agar, Chris Highland 16:22.58 43
44 Harris, Matthew St. Thomas A 16:29.95 44
45 Mandryk, Jake Ancaster High 16:30.88 45
46 Tiers, Braydon Garth Webb 16:33.40 46
47 Cline, Phil Grimsby Seco 16:35.19 47
48 Kirkland, Shonn Sir Allan MacNab 16:36.83 48
49 Lowrey, Michael Abbey Park H 16:36.88 49
50 Lucek, Phil Highland 16:39.81 50
51 Bernat‑Riddle, Kyle St. Thomas A 16:41.77 51
52 Glasek, Kevin Holy Trinity 16:42.30 52
53 Hoey, Brian Centennial Cvi 16:42.84 53
54 Contin, Sebastian Holy Trinity 16:50.55 54
55 Plausini, Zach Westmount 16:53.15 55
56 Gardiner, Tyrus Highland 16:56.26 56
57 Ivakhnenko, Anthony T.A. Blakelock H.S. 16:59.10 57
58 Renzetti, Julian John F. Ross 17:01.18 58
59 Ruiz, Julian St. Marcellinus 17:03.20 59
60 Pegg, Mackenzie Ancaster High 17:03.68 60
61 Leighninger, Jack Westdale 17:03.92 61
62 VanBergen, Kai Robert Batem 17:05.51 62
63 Sunavsky, Adam Bishop Ryan 17:14.81 63
64 Zidar, Noah Garth Webb 17:17.57 64
65 Lloyd, Spencer Denis Morris 17:19.70 65
66 Mantini, Robert Denis Morris 17:26.13 66
67 Dionne, Kaleb Denis Morris 17:33.51 67
68 Downs, Colin Grimsby Seco 17:34.62 68
69 Wisner, Tyler St. Thomas A 17:36.87 69
70 Durie, Liam St Mary Css 17:37.29 70
71 Waind, Colin Highland 17:38.18 71
72 Scamurra, Mark St. Marcellinus 17:38.87 72
73 Antony, Jeren St. Marcellinus 17:39.21 73
74 Kuhar, Cory St. Marcellinus 17:40.61 74
75 Birthelmer, Naoh Highland 17:42.04 75
76 Xie, Nick Centennial Cvi 17:44.63 76
77 Holmes, Sean Ancaster High 17:50.48 77
78 Hambly, Blake Bishop tonno 17:59.39 78
79 Balan, Jacob St. Marcellinus 17:59.40 79
80 Crnogorac, Stipe Holy Trinity 18:00.90 80
81 Peck, Andrew Upper Canada 18:00.94 81
82 Mutia, Matthew St. Marcellinus 18:03.21 82
83 Garvey, Sean St. Ignatius 18:04.46 83
84 Torres‑kulik, Ben St Mary Css 18:04.47 84
85 Colman, Samuel Notre Dame 18:17.68 85
86 Hwang, Matt Upper Canada 18:17.86 86
87 Plumb, Jeremy Notre Dame 18:17.94 87
88 Lepp, Karl Abbey Park H 18:26.37 88
89 Sober, Michael Parkside 18:27.67 89
90 Tan, Andrew St. Marcellinus 18:38.07 90
91 Vandeburgt, Joel Guido deBres 18:38.49 91
92 Evans, Ethan Parkside 18:39.42 92
93 Dique, Sherwin St. Marcellinus 18:47.40 93
94 Quarin, Adam Upper Canada 18:47.96 94
95 Johnston, Adam Highland 18:49.07 95
96 Bradshaw, Ben Our Lady of 18:51.79 96
97 Lee, Ken Abbey Park H 19:01.02 97
98 Mepham, Andrew Notre Dame 19:04.81 98
99 King, Daniel Hamilton Dis 19:05.68 99
100 McManus, Andres Parkside 19:10.92 100
101 Bourassa, Brandon Parkside 19:11.26 101
102 Sinclair, James St Mary Css 19:41.88 102
103 Braunsteiner, Aidon St. Thomas A 19:44.05 103
104 Roncea, Andrei St. Thomas A 19:49.90 104
105 Alera, Christain Our Lady of 19:54.32 105
106 Bone, Jack John F. Ross 19:55.25 106
107 Shi, Rock Ancaster High 19:56.39 107
108 Hannam, Luke St. James Chs 20:31.08 108
109 Boonstra, Aaron Hamilton Dis 20:35.46 109
110 Lee, Matthew Craig Kielbu 20:41.99 110
111 Gould, Daniel Garth Webb 20:59.61 111
112 Kelemen, Michael Notre Dame 20:59.91 112
113 Endo, Justin St. Marcellinus 21:27.96 113
114 Dempsey, Dylan Denis Morris 21:55.36 114
115 Chung, Trevor Upper Canada 22:02.26 115
116 De Souza, Kyle St. Marcellinus 22:16.12 116
117 Cameron, Aaron Craig Kielbu 23:08.82 117
118 Guay, Christopher Abbey Park H 24:03.02 118
119 Sotra, Alex Ancaster High 25:11.99 119
120 Stenta, Marko St. Marcellinus 27:16.13 120
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results ‑ Men
1 Ancaster High 69 7 19 21 22 24 25 45 60 77
Total Time: 1:01:33.59
Average: 15:23.40
2 St. Marcellinus 83 14 16 26 27 29 59 72 73 74
Total Time: 1:02:01.81
Average: 15:30.46
3 Centennial Cvi 136 6 37 40 53 76
Total Time: 1:04:11.04
Average: 16:02.76
4 Westdale 138 1 34 42 61
Total Time: 1:03:49.77
Average: 15:57.45
5 Highland 157 8 43 50 56 71 75 95
Total Time: 1:05:01.34
Average: 16:15.34
6 St. Thomas Aquinas Second 169 5 44 51 69 103 104
Total Time: 1:05:44.15
Average: 16:26.04
7 Holy Trinity 222 36 52 54 80
Total Time: 1:07:45.71
Average: 16:56.43
8 Upper Canada College 227 28 32 81 86 94 115
Total Time: 1:07:57.74
Average: 16:59.44
9 Garth Webb 236 15 46 64 111
Total Time: 1:10:11.37
Average: 17:32.85
10 Parkside 290 9 89 92 100 101
Total Time: 1:11:25.70
Average: 17:51.43
11 Denis Morris Catholic H.S 312 65 66 67 114
Total Time: 1:14:14.70
Average: 18:33.68
12 Abbey Park High School 352 49 88 97 118
Total Time: 1:18:07.29
Average: 19:31.83
13 Notre Dame 382 85 87 98 112
Total Time: 1:16:40.34
Average: 19:10.09
Event 4 Boys 5k CC Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results ‑ Men
1 Heidebrecht, Eric Highland 17:34.83 1
2 Patton, Mark Cwdhs 17:40.77 2
3 Hassim, Cain Sir Winston 17:42.41 3
4 Wells, Simon Centennial Cvi 17:51.70 4
5 De Jong, Aaron Hamilton Dis 18:18.88 5
6 McConnell, Luke Ancaster High 18:23.41 6
7 Lawless, Justin Sir Winston 18:26.37 7
8 Quosai, Willem Centennial Cvi 18:26.66 8
9 Searles, Ian Ancaster High 18:36.38 9
10 Fisher, Owen Highland 18:53.81 10
11 Neil, Drew Centennial Cvi 18:54.04 11
12 Ralph, Brooks Upper Canada 18:55.73 12
13 Barran, Mitchell T.A. Blakelock H.S. 19:05.59 13
14 LeLiever, Matthew St. Marcellinus 19:08.65 14
15 Tersigni, Jack St. James Chs 19:10.06 15
16 Witt, Braedon Westdale 19:24.29 16
17 Garber, Louis Westdale 19:24.78 17
18 Orlando, Gregory Denis Morris 19:26.00 18
19 Vansydenborgh, Joel Guido deBres 19:33.25 19
20 Harshaw, Drew Sir Winston 19:33.65 20
21 Fortaleza, Alvin Sir Winston 19:33.85 21
22 Altamirano, David Denis Morris 19:39.69 22
23 Holmes, Jack Highland 19:42.10 23
24 Fitzpatrick, Matthew Abbey Park H 19:45.39 24
25 Gaviria, Nicholas St. Marcellinus 19:46.58 25
26 Stochl, Mark St. Ignatius 19:46.90 26
27 Rojas, Steven St. Marcellinus 19:47.38 27
28 Pillinger, Reece T.A. Blakelock H.S. 19:56.87 28
29 Gimon, Adrian Notre Dame 19:58.89 29
30 Bonsma, Ben Smithville C 20:02.41 30
31 Findlay, Liam Upper Canada 20:04.17 31
32 Watts, Sean St. Marcellinus 20:04.93 32
33 Corona, Daniel St. Marcellinus 20:16.48 33
34 Prier, Michael Centennial Cvi 20:16.89 34
35 Mullins, Nolan Centennial Cvi 20:20.59 35
36 McDonald, Connor Highland 20:23.37 36
37 Tiersma, Kyle Smithville C 20:30.68 37
38 Miller, Zac St. Thomas More 20:37.14 38
39 McCoy, Matt Holy Trinity 20:43.23 39
40 Mackenzie, David T.A. Blakelock H.S. 20:46.91 40
41 Korol, Ryan Notre Dame 20:47.72 41
42 Bell, John Grimsby Seco 20:50.74 42
43 Bohunicky, Mikey Denis Morris 20:52.33 43
44 Drover, Matt Centennial Cvi 20:54.89 44
45 Honsberger, Curtis Denis Morris 20:55.52 45
46 Jackson, Will Centennial Cvi 20:59.25 46
47 Roney, Nithin St. Marcellinus 21:02.39 47
48 Raju, Arjun St. Marcellinus 21:04.85 48
49 Elst, Jonathan Our Lady of 21:08.69 49
50 Boschi, Anthony St. Marcellinus 21:10.09 50
51 Mckeigan, Alex St. James Chs 21:22.38 51
52 Moffat, Colin Craig Kielbu 21:27.20 52
53 Denomy, Nick Highland 21:32.19 53
54 Frager‑Wells, Benjamin Westdale 21:39.15 54
55 Gillan, Scott Our Lady of 21:39.18 55
56 Ordonez, Juan Cathedral 21:44.53 56
57 Keswani, Nikhil St. Marcellinus 21:44.75 57
58 Fattore, Mateo St. Marcellinus 21:44.80 58
59 Coffey, Dennis St. James Chs 21:48.49 59
60 Hutten, Dennis Guido deBres 21:54.91 60
61 Lazdins, Victor Ancaster High 22:00.72 61
62 Park, Andy St. Ignatius 22:05.99 62
63 Hunski, Justin Notre Dame 22:07.66 63
64 Iacoe, Paolo St Mary Css 22:08.28 64
65 Nowe, Kyle Denis Morris 22:15.55 65
66 McGuire, Matthew Ancaster High 22:25.84 66
67 Swift, Jake Westmount 22:31.07 67
68 Paddock, MacGregor Hamilton Dis 22:33.52 68
69 Peck, Gordon Upper Canada 22:43.91 69
70 Winstanley, Justin Denis Morris 22:48.94 70
71 Greenwood, Connor St. Marcellinus 22:49.65 71
72 Mederios, Will Our Lady of 22:52.92 72
73 Howes, Liam Denis Morris 22:56.42 73
74 MacGillivray, Noah Our Lady of 23:04.86 74
75 Williamson, Cole Robert Batem 23:05.05 75
76 Petropolous, Nick Ancaster High 23:05.57 76
77 Maher, Brendan St. Thomas A 23:10.42 77
78 Goulart, Matthew Holy Trinity 23:14.24 78
79 Stelmach, Martin T.A. Blakelock H.S. 23:15.65 79
80 Lee, Henry Upper Canada 23:22.48 80
81 Michealis, Jake Craig Kielbu 23:22.91 81
82 Arfind, Jack Holy Trinity 23:23.49 82
83 Michealis, Cole Craig Kielbu 23:24.28 83
84 Moon, Aaron Craig Kielbu 23:25.50 84
85 Wang, Dong Fang Appleby College 23:27.05 85
86 Frazer, Brandon St. James Chs 23:27.23 86
87 Ng, Corey Appleby College 23:38.56 87
88 Falzone, Josehp Smithville C 23:38.67 88
89 Wu, Arthur Appleby College 23:50.63 89
90 Diep, Danny St. Marcellinus 23:58.44 90
91 Vanderlaan, Joel Smithville C 23:59.83 91
92 Melnachyki, Will Assumption 24:00.30 92
93 Firtandi, Theo St. Marcellinus 24:03.88 93
94 Zhao, Tom St. Marcellinus 24:29.41 94
95 Bubnich, Daniel St. Marcellinus 24:31.49 95
96 Chauhan, Ahan St. Marcellinus 24:34.94 96
97 Von, Troy Craig Kielbu 24:37.41 97
98 Couto, Darren Garth Webb 24:44.99 98
99 Nan, Tristan Denis Morris 24:56.33 99
100 Seif, Mohamed St. Thomas More 24:58.50 100
101 Campbell, Drew Craig Kielbu 25:05.25 101
102 Wigmore, Jason Westdale 25:10.27 102
103 Sehri, Mert T.A. Blakelock H.S. 25:14.50 103
104 Giansante, Christian Notre Dame 26:25.76 104
105 Mgbemena, Meky Garth Webb 26:28.30 105
106 Ibrahim, Shady St. Marcellinus 26:55.42 106
107 Macrae, Matt Craig Kielbu 27:08.61 107
108 Cheliak, Billy Denis Morris 27:12.14 108
109 Keller, Gabriel Centennial Cvi 27:13.50 109
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results ‑ Men
1 Sir Winston Churchill 51 3 7 20 21
Total Time: 1:15:16.28
Average: 18:49.07
2 Centennial Cvi 57 4 8 11 34 35 44 46 109
Total Time: 1:15:29.29
Average: 18:52.33
3 Highland 70 1 10 23 36 53
Total Time: 1:16:34.11
Average: 19:08.53
4 St. Marcellinus 98 14 25 27 32 33 47 48 50 57
Total Time: 1:18:47.54
Average: 19:41.89
5 Denis Morris Catholic H.S 128 18 22 43 45 65 70 73 99 108
Total Time: 1:20:53.54
Average: 20:13.39
6 Ancaster High 142 6 9 61 66 76
Total Time: 1:21:26.35
Average: 20:21.59
7 T.A. Blakelock H.S. 160 13 28 40 79 103
Total Time: 1:23:05.02
Average: 20:46.26
8 Westdale 189 16 17 54 102
Total Time: 1:25:38.49
Average: 21:24.63
9 Upper Canada College 192 12 31 69 80
Total Time: 1:25:06.29
Average: 21:16.58
10 St. James Chs 211 15 51 59 86
Total Time: 1:25:48.16
Average: 21:27.04
11 Notre Dame 237 29 41 63 104
Total Time: 1:29:20.03
Average: 22:20.01
12 Smithville Christian High 246 30 37 88 91
Total Time: 1:28:11.59
Average: 22:02.90
13 Our Lady of Lourdes Chs 250 49 55 72 74
Total Time: 1:28:45.65
Average: 22:11.42
14 Craig Kielburger Secondar 300 52 81 83 84 97 101 107
Total Time: 1:31:39.89
Average: 22:54.98
Event 6 Boys 5k CC Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results ‑ Men
1 Smith, Liam Highland 16:43.15 1
2 Preisner, Ben Bishop Reding 16:45.74 2
3 Kolb, Paul Highland 16:46.42 3
4 Stiles, Liam John F. Ross 17:12.74 4
5 Hambly, Kent Ancaster High 17:31.20 5
6 Dion, Garrett Sir Winston 17:37.49 6
7 Nebel, Andrew Sir Winston 17:37.52 7
8 Rynne, Jonathon Ancaster High 17:47.91 8
9 Raby, Spencer Sir Winston 17:54.77 9
10 Perreira, Marc St. Marcellinus 18:01.30 10
11 Groothuizen, Rawle Our Lady of 18:02.63 11
12 Kenny, Braden Denis Morris 18:14.82 12
13 Cormier, Matthew Sir Winston 18:25.04 13
14 McGuire, Brett Ancaster High 18:29.50 14
15 Doering, Brad Bishop Ryan 18:32.59 15
16 MacKinnon, Sean Westdale 18:34.80 16
17 Svaikauskas, Nicholas John F. Ross 18:35.46 17
18 Vangoolen, Robert Guido deBres 18:35.54 18
19 Ramos, Jerome St. Marcellinus 18:43.67 19
20 Zbogar, Andreas Appleby College 18:45.05 20
21 Bowers, Josh Highland 18:46.45 21
22 Gonci, Kyle Sir Allan MacNab 18:49.34 22
23 Wanders, Dan Guido deBres 18:49.39 23
24 DeJong, Calvin Guido deBres 18:51.20 24
25 McGuire, Ryan Ancaster High 18:52.60 25
26 Tartaglia, Lucas St. Marcellinus 18:52.62 26
27 To, Kevin Robert Batem 18:52.72 27
28 Feeney, Dan Our Lady of 19:07.24 28
29 Norton, Kyler Ancaster High 19:10.13 29
30 Yusuf, Arjuna Ancaster High 19:10.15 30
31 White, Connor St. Ignatius 19:11.98 31
32 Fournier, Tyler Cathedral 19:15.25 32
33 Clark, Trevor Bishop tonno 19:18.88 33
34 Haugen, Eric Highland 19:24.77 34
35 Benoit, Jeremy St Mary Css 19:25.32 35
36 Woodhouse, Aaron Denis Morris 19:25.79 36
37 Ogrady, Adam St. Ignatius 19:38.62 37
38 Thorburn, Brandon Ancaster High 19:49.77 38
39 Campbell, Luke Craig Kielbu 19:49.95 39
40 Abando, John Denis Morris 19:56.12 40
41 Altomare, Lucas St. Marcellinus 20:00.65 41
42 Larner, Cody Ancaster High 20:02.52 42
43 Bethlehem, Shane Guido deBres 20:03.55 43
44 Wang, Andy Westdale 20:03.76 44
45 Liu, Leo Appleby College 20:03.83 45
46 Ellison, David Notre Dame 20:06.66 46
47 Martin, David Bishop Ryan 20:07.66 47
48 Komor, Michal St. Marcellinus 20:08.53 48
49 Mathieu, Marc St. James Chs 20:08.72 49
50 Rozon, Eric Sir Winston 20:11.26 50
51 Sojnocki, Ryan Highland 20:18.01 51
52 Sianchuk, Luke Bishop Ryan 20:20.15 52
53 Kurani, Sami Westdale 20:20.27 53
54 Patel, Vrijesh Robert Batem 20:26.82 54
55 Jones, Will Ancaster High 20:30.55 55
56 VanMilligen, Austin Cwdhs 20:32.17 56
57 Pasricha, Sashin Upper Canada 20:36.02 57
58 Brown, Connor Centennial Cvi 20:37.27 58
59 Lau, Michael St. Marcellinus 20:37.70 59
60 Zammit, Anthony Craig Kielbu 20:37.71 60
61 Potter, Tristan John F. Ross 20:37.77 61
62 Milne, Leighton Centennial Cvi 20:39.52 62
63 Fryxell, Travis Centennial Cvi 20:40.19 63
64 Mills, Jack Ancaster High 20:42.19 64
65 Gould, Wade St. Ignatius 20:44.22 65
66 Corbett, Liam Notre Dame 20:44.53 66
67 Obrascovs, Leon Our Lady of 20:45.38 67
68 Richards, Will John F. Ross 20:46.28 68
69 Ramos, Ryan Appleby College 20:46.49 69
70 Waind, Graham Highland 20:52.08 70
71 Barnes, Graham Robert Batem 20:55.93 71
72 Bartold, Jacob Denis Morris 20:56.36 72
73 Pratt, Mitchell Abbey Park H 20:56.61 73
74 Burns, Tyler Upper Canada 20:57.70 74
75 Reid, David Holy Trinity 21:05.93 75
76 Heytens, Andrew Holy Trinity 21:10.02 76
77 Werner, Josh St. Thomas More 21:14.45 77
78 Vito, Francesco Assumption 21:15.61 78
79 Gothard, Kevin Assumption 21:16.63 79
80 Hong, John Centennial Cvi 21:18.51 80
81 Attou, Lyes Sir Winston 21:18.81 81
82 Usman, Abdullah Sir Winston 21:19.79 82
83 Morrison, Tyler St. Ignatius 21:19.84 83
84 Baldwin, Adam Westmount 21:23.40 84
85 Rabatich, Tyler Bishop Ryan 21:43.14 85
86 Feeney, Jake Our Lady of 21:44.37 86
87 Brown, Nathan Craig Kielbu 21:44.95 87
88 Figluzzi, Rhett Our Lady of 21:49.07 88
89 Merino, Joel Bishop Ryan 21:50.32 89
90 Clinton, Andrew Upper Canada 21:56.44 90
91 Gill, Josh Bishop tonno 22:01.30 91
92 Bardea, Paul Upper Canada 22:04.46 92
93 Pansegrau, Lawson Highland 22:09.54 93
94 Malangis‑Valdes, Cedric Denis Morris 22:09.61 94
95 Kennett, Matthew Ancaster High 22:11.80 95
96 Holm, Eric St. Marcellinus 22:20.95 96
97 Matthews, Colin Notre Dame 22:23.42 97
98 Ball, Alex Robert Batem 22:25.76 98
99 Zhu, Allan Westdale 22:26.82 99
100 Lence, Andrew St. Marcellinus 22:28.55 100
101 Smith, Alex Westdale 22:28.63 101
102 Borho, Ryan St. James Chs 22:32.00 102
103 DeVries, Jonathan Smithville C 22:35.99 103
104 McDonald, Daniel St. Marcellinus 22:39.96 104
105 Davis, Matt St. Thomas More 22:43.00 105
106 Archer, David Westdale 22:43.32 106
107 Gresku, Levente St Mary Css 22:46.58 107
108 Kingcott, Brent Centennial Cvi 22:50.98 108
109 Bourassa, Justin Parkside 22:52.37 109
110 Schram, Scott Denis Morris 22:55.86 110
111 Pougnet, Richard Westmount 22:59.25 111
112 Thomson, Steven Notre Dame 22:59.45 112
113 Tu, Jack Appleby College 23:00.65 113
114 Greatrix, Kevin St. Thomas A 23:03.10 114
115 Yang, Henry Robert Batem 23:04.68 115
116 Lepore, Nick St. Thomas More 23:05.28 116
117 Heath, Mike Our Lady of 23:07.13 117
118 Marion, Connor Centennial Cvi 23:11.71 118
119 Romaniw, Michael St. Thomas More 23:16.90 119
120 Geofroy, Che St. Thomas More 23:17.75 120
121 Andreis, Andrew St. Marcellinus 23:18.13 121
122 Sheteiwy, Yousef Robert Batem 23:34.14 122
123 Franciskovic, Daniel St. Marcellinus 23:38.65 123
124 McKay, Aaron Dunnville Se 23:39.42 124
125 Abbott, Liam Centennial Cvi 23:43.32 125
126 Rigby, Joshua Abbey Park H 23:45.79 126
127 Mueller, Matt St Mary Css 23:48.40 127
128 Thakkar, Aditya St. Marcellinus 23:50.06 128
129 Curran, Robert Notre Dame 23:53.68 129
130 Bidulka, Andrew Notre Dame 23:56.72 130
131 Murphy, Sam Craig Kielbu 24:03.15 131
132 Omoroyi, Keith St. Ignatius 24:05.50 132
133 LeBlanc, Luc Sir Winston 24:08.53 133
134 VanderHout, Keegan Robert Batem 24:16.27 134
135 Chyz, Alex Holy Trinity 24:18.58 135
136 Duarte, Juan St. Marcellinus 24:20.52 136
137 Lillie, Dylan John F. Ross 24:20.59 137
138 McLean, Kaleam Craig Kielbu 24:20.72 138
139 Proctor, Liam Denis Morris 24:25.39 139
140 Cho, Luke St. Ignatius 24:25.40 140
141 Michealis, Max Craig Kielbu 24:30.30 141
142 Rabishaw, Bronson Bishop tonno 24:30.46 142
143 Mangoni, Adamo St. Marcellinus 24:35.15 143
144 Hill, Andrew T.A. Blakelock H.S. 24:36.07 144
145 Lambotharan, Sai Geethan Upper Canada 24:36.80 145
146 Bossert, Ryan Assumption 24:48.98 146
147 Toombs, Richard Centennial Cvi 25:05.11 147
148 Culbert, Ryan Notre Dame 25:05.75 148
149 Woods, Eric John F. Ross 25:10.81 149
150 Bresler, Ricahrd Upper Canada 25:17.21 150
151 Hou, Anthony Denis Morris 25:19.24 151
152 Pusic, Michael Upper Canada 25:24.96 152
153 Yap, Brandon Upper Canada 25:49.63 153
154 Park Lee, Brandon Upper Canada 25:53.77 154
155 Andersen, Stephen Robert Batem 25:54.66 155
156 Kocjan, Dominic Denis Morris 27:07.37 156
157 Moldvan, Arie Craig Kielbu 28:21.43 157
158 Wilkinson, Ryan John F. Ross 28:32.49 158
159 Jashewski, Dylan Centennial Cvi 28:37.26 159
160 BU, Matthew Upper Canada 28:44.26 160
161 Rudland, Matt Centennial Cvi 29:00.23 161
162 Protheroe, Jamie St. Ignatius 29:31.78 162
163 Pajtondziev, Filip St. Thomas More 29:42.38 163
164 Hickey, Patrick Abbey Park H 30:49.35 164
165 Dabbagh, Kamel Robert Batem 33:12.17 165
166 Aryal, Sagar Robert Batem 34:31.17 166
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results ‑ Men
1 Sir Winston Churchill 35 6 7 9 13 50 81 82 133
Total Time: 1:11:34.82
Average: 17:53.71
2 Ancaster High 52 5 8 14 25 29 30 38 42 55
Total Time: 1:12:41.21
Average: 18:10.31
3 Highland 59 1 3 21 34 51 70 93
Total Time: 1:11:40.79
Average: 17:55.20
4 St. Marcellinus 96 10 19 26 41 48 59 96 100 104
Total Time: 1:15:38.24
Average: 18:54.56
5 Guido deBres 108 18 23 24 43
Total Time: 1:16:19.68
Average: 19:04.92
6 John F. Ross 150 4 17 61 68 137 149 158
Total Time: 1:17:12.25
Average: 19:18.07
7 Denis Morris Catholic H.S 160 12 36 40 72 94 110 139 151 156
Total Time: 1:18:33.09
Average: 19:38.28
8 Our Lady of Lourdes Chs 192 11 28 67 86 88 117
Total Time: 1:19:39.62
Average: 19:54.91
9 Bishop Ryan 199 15 47 52 85 89
Total Time: 1:20:43.54
Average: 20:10.89
10 Westdale 212 16 44 53 99 101 106
Total Time: 1:21:25.65
Average: 20:21.42
11 St. Ignatius of Loyola 216 31 37 65 83 132 140 162
Total Time: 1:20:54.66
Average: 20:13.67
12 Appleby College 247 20 45 69 113
Total Time: 1:22:36.02
Average: 20:39.01
13 Robert Bateman Highschool 250 27 54 71 98 115 122 134 155 165
Total Time: 1:22:41.23
Average: 20:40.31
14 Centennial Cvi 263 58 62 63 80 108 118 125 147 159
Total Time: 1:23:15.49
Average: 20:48.88
15 Upper Canada College 313 57 74 90 92 145 150 152 153 154
Total Time: 1:25:34.62
Average: 21:23.66
16 Craig Kielburger Secondar 317 39 60 87 131 138 141 157
Total Time: 1:26:15.76
Average: 21:33.94
17 Notre Dame 321 46 66 97 112 129 130 148
Total Time: 1:26:14.06
Average: 21:33.52
18 St. Thomas More 417 77 105 116 119 120 163
Total Time: 1:30:19.63
Average: 22:34.91 More news
History for Sir Winston Churchill Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Show 6 more
|